Cancel
Utena Set On Going All The Way, Says Butterfield
08.02.2016 - FEATURE
Each time Spencer Butterfield of Juventus Utena follows the ball's trajectory towards the rim and determines it's not going to drop in, he hears in his head the voice of his father, Darren: 'go to the rebound, go to the rebound'.
Chip On Shoulder Propels Skyliners
05.02.2016 - FIBA EUROPE CUP
Quantez Robertson and the Fraport Skyliners had a taste of the EuroChallenge Final Four in 2015. Now their eyes are set on going to the FIBA Europe Cup Final Four for the full course and leaving with a cherry on top.
3x3 Skills Assisting Varanauskas In Varese
04.02.2016 - FIBA EUROPE CUP
Ovidijus Varanauskas has already made a name for himself in 3x3, and he is now replicating these feats in the FIBA Europe Cup for Pallacanestro Varese. 

Statistical Leaders

Photo Gallery

Chip On Shoulder Propels Skyliners
05.02.2016 - FIBA EUROPE CUP
Chip On Shoulder Propels Skyliners
3x3 Skills Assisting Varanauskas In Varese
04.02.2016 - FIBA EUROPE CUP
3x3 Skills Assisting Varanauskas In Varese
Round Of 32 Week 6 Review
04.02.2016 - FIBA EUROPE CUP
Round Of 32 Week 6 Review
Composed Cibona Pip Le Havre To The Post
03.02.2016 - FIBA EUROPE CUP
Composed Cibona Pip Le Havre To The Post

SCOREBOARD

19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Antwerp Giants
Game 2
23.02.2016, 20:00 h
ASVEL
ASVEL
Game 3*
01.03.2016, 19:00 h
Antwerp Giants
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 23.02.2016
23.02.2016, 20:00 h
Game 3* - 01.03.2016
01.03.2016, 19:00 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Maccabi
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
BK Ventspils
BK Ventspils
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Maccabi
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
BC Enisey
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Türk Telekom
Türk Telekom
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
BC Enisey
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Telenet Oostende
Game 2
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Elan Chalon
Elan Chalon
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Telenet Oostende
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
19:00
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Khimik
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Energia
Energia
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Khimik
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
18:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
BC Cibona
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Juventus Utena
Juventus Utena
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 18:30 h
BC Cibona
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 18:30 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
AEK
Game 2
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Fraport Skyliners
Fraport Skyliners
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
AEK
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 20:30 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary
20:30
Series 0 - 0
Play-off standings
0 - 0
Close detailsShow details
Royal Hali Gaziantep
Game 2
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Varese
Varese
Game 3*
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
Royal Hali Gaziantep
* - if necessary
Game 2 - 24.02.2016
24.02.2016, 19:00 h
Game 3* - 02.03.2016
02.03.2016, 20:30 h
* - if necessary

FIBA Europe Cup on Facebook

FIBA Europe Cup on Twitter

Larnaca, CYP
Mechelen, BEL
Villeurbanne, FRA
Risskov, DEN
Astana, KAZ
Zagreb, CRO
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
Tallinn, EST
Siauliai, LTU
Ventspils, LAT
Boras, SWE
Nymburk, CZE
Groningen, NED
Kapfenberg, AUT
Chalon-sur-Saone, FRA
Targu Jiu, ROU
Nicosia, CYP
Szombathely, HUN
Porto, POR
Cremenate, ITA
Frankfurt, GER
Domzale, SLO
Dublin 24, IRL
Bratislava, SVK
Utena, LTU
Joensuu, FIN
Yuzhny, UKR
Körmend, HUN
Novo Mesto, SLO
Kotka, FIN
Kumanovo, MKD
Lisbon, POR
Sofia, BUL
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Güssing, AUT
Komarno, SVK
Mons, BEL
Zgorzelec, POL
Pasvalys, LTU
Samokov, BUL
Radom, POL
Gaziantep, TUR
Prishtina, KOS
Wroclaw, POL
Södertälje, SWE
Sopron, HUN
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Le Havre, FRA
Sentjur, SLO
Tartu, EST
Oostende, BEL
Minsk, BLR
Ankara, TUR
Varese, ITA
Lasko, SLO
Leiden, NED