facebooktwitteryoutube

Advertisement

STATS RANKINGS

POINTS PER GAME

2nd


79.1
TOTAL REBOUNDS

2nd


40.8
ASSISTS

11th


14.6
POINTS ALLOWED

13th


78.1

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

NoNamePos. HeightBirth datePlace of birth
 Oleg Baranov 2.04 23.03.1982 Penza (RUS)  
 Aleksei Fedorchuk FC 2.08 20.11.1986 Vitebsk (BLR)  
 Alexander Korchagin 1.88 06.06.1988 Leningrad (RUS)  
 6Aaron Mc Ghee 2.03 28.06.1979 Aurora, IL (USA)  
 7Dmitrii Nikolaev 2.00 20.03.1983 St. Petersburg (RUS)  
 8Anton Glazunov PG 1.81 25.08.1986 Kuibyshev (RUS)  
12Dmitrii Arteshin 2.01 08.09.1989 Samara (RUS)  
14Fedor Kliuchnikov 1.92 14.06.1990 Krasnoyarsk (RUS)  
15Dmitriy Cheremnykh 2.13 21.09.1978 Rezh (RUS)  
21Dmitry Flis FC 2.04 22.10.1984 Kaliningrad (RUS)  
22Lance Harris SG 1.95 14.11.1984 MO (USA)  
32Kirill Kuznetcov 1.88 17.04.1990 Leningrad (RUS)  
33Anton Voskresenskii 1.92 02.09.1987 Berezniki (RUS)  

COACHES

Head Coach: Oleg Okulov

Headlines

Quarter-Final Play-offs Game 1 Review12.03.2014
Holiday, Harris Game 1 Top Performers12.03.2014
Triumph Make It 1-0 On The Road11.03.2014
Quarter-Final Play-Offs Game 1 Preview10.03.2014
Roundup:Three Quarter-Finalists On Form10.03.2014
Szolnok Win In League Debut06.03.2014
EuroChallenge Last 16 By The Numbers28.02.2014
EuroChallenge Last 16 Week 6 Review26.02.2014
EuroChallenge QF Play-off Pairings Set25.02.2014
Ural Too Strong For Kotka25.02.2014
Last 16 Week 6 Preview - Groups K And L24.02.2014
EuroChallenge Last 16 Week 5 Roundup19.02.2014

Team

URAL EKATERINBURG
URAL EKATERINBURG
URAL EKATERINBURG

TEAM LEADERS

CategoryPlayerAvg
PTSA. Mc Ghee17.2
RTA. Mc Ghee7.9
ASA. Glazunov7.1
STA. Glazunov1.2
BSD. Flis1.0

TEAM COMPARISON

» Select a team:

SCHEDULE

05.11.2013vs KRKA Novo Mesto[L] 75-80 (A)
12.11.2013vs Tofas SC Bursa[W] 74-70 (H)
26.11.2013vs Fortress Jaszberenyi[W] 88-85 (H)
03.12.2013vs KRKA Novo Mesto[W] 79-68 (H)
10.12.2013vs Tofas SC Bursa[W] 82-77 (A)
17.12.2013vs Fortress Jaszberenyi[W] 84-64 (A)
14.01.2014vs Bakken Bears Aarhus[W] 85-71 (H)
21.01.2014vs Tsmoki Minsk[W] 97-96 (A)
29.01.2014vs Team TEHO Sport Kotka[W] 86-75 (A)
11.02.2014vs Bakken Bears Aarhus[L] 84-92 (A)
18.02.2014vs Tsmoki Minsk[W] 69-65 (H)
25.02.2014vs Team TEHO Sport Kotka[W] 66-61 (H)
11.03.2014vs Triumph Lyubertsy[L] 72-80 (H)
13.03.2014vs Triumph Lyubertsy[L] 67-110 (A)

THE ARENA

DIVS Sport Hall

Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Tel: +7 (343) 359 37 70
Fax: +7 (343) 359 37 90
Capacity: 5000

UMMC Sport Palace
Address: Ordzhonikidze Str. 15, 624091 Verkhnyaya Pishma, RUS
Tel: +7 (34368) 988 10
Fax: +7 (34368) 988 11
Capacity: 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: Nikolai Nikonov 21, Office 302, 620027 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Tel.: +7 (343) 286 03 81
Fax: +7 (343) 286 03 81
Email: romane64@mail.ru olga-bcural@mail.ru
Web: www.bcural.ru

Staff

President: Anatoly Kontsevoy
General Manager: Stanislav Pinigin