facebooktwitteryoutube

STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Robert Arnold

Kataja Basket

NameAvg.
1.Arnold, R. 24.8
2.Voskuil, A. 22.7
3.Miller, J. 21.3
4.Richards, R. 20.7
5.Thomas, J. 20.5

Travis Taylor

Magnofit GK

NameAvg.
1.Taylor, T. 10.9
2.Ulmer, L. 10.8
3.Fesenko, K. 9.8
4.Stipanovic, A. 9.7
5.Simms, K. 9.3

Courtney Fortson

Avtodor

NameAvg.
1.Fortson, C. 9.5
2.Rannikko, T. 7.2
3.Johnson, J. 7.0
4.Dunn, C. 6.1
5.Cooper, D. 6.0

News

26.01.2015
Last 16 Week 3 Preview: Groups K And L
In the second part of our EuroChallenge Last 16 Week 3 preview we look at all match-ups in Groups K and L.
26.01.2015
Last 16 Week 3 Preview: Groups I And J
In the first part of our EuroChallenge Last 16 Week 3 preview we break down all match-ups in Groups I and J.
26.01.2015
Roundup: Grand Slam Weekend
A host of EuroChallenge teams secured victories at the weekend in big encounters that could potentially prove crucial to the final outcome of their domestic or regional league campaigns.
22.01.2015
Last 16 Week 2 Review
The second game day of the EuroChallenge Last 16 stage concluded on Wednesday night and its results brought about utter equality in the standings of two of the four groups.
22.01.2015
Johnson Is Last 16 Week 2 Top Performer
Jerry Johnson of BC Astana has earned Last 16 Week 2 Top Statistical Performer honours for his stellar display in his team's 113-89 victory over Energia Targu-Jiu in Group I action.
Le Mans Race Clear To Top Nanterre 21.01.2015
Highlights: Le Mans vs. Nanterre21.01.2015
Skyliners Charge To Victory21.01.2015
Johnson Inspires Astana Rout20.01.2015
Okapi Rally To Top Enel Basket20.01.2015
Tartu Edge Avtodor In Overtime20.01.2015
Pearson Lifts Antwerp To Victory20.01.2015
Usak Hold Off Knights Rally20.01.2015
Trabzonspor Too Strong For Enisey20.01.2015
Last 16 Week 2 Preview: Groups I And J19.01.2015

TV SCHEDULE

27.01.2015
Fraport Skyliners - Avtodor
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA (Germany) 19:25 (live)
SPM Shoeters - Tartu Rock
  Online webcast spmshoeters.nl (Netherlands) 20:00 (live)
Le Mans - Usak Sportif
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA (France) 20:25 (live)
Mons-Hainaut - TS Medical Park
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA (Belgium) 20:25 (live)
Antwerp Giants - BC Enisey
  Online webcast Daily Motion (Belgium) 20:30 (live)
28.01.2015
JSF Nanterre - Magnofit GK
  Online webcast jsfnanterre.com (France) 20:30 (live)
Enel Basket - Energia
  Online webcast Studio 100 (Italy) 20:45 (live)
Site map

PHOTO GALLERY