expandEuroBasket 2015 2nd QR
expandU16 European Championship
Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Denmark
   
Finland
5362

Ukraine
   
Poland
6256
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Lithuania
   
Russia
7866

Croatia
   
Greece
6064
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina
   
Italy
6686

Serbia
   
Germany
7368
Semi-Final

France
   
Turkey
7865

Spain
   
Latvia
7181



LATEST STORIES

EuroBasketYouthFeaturesEuroBasket WomenBasketball In Europe
2nd Qualifying Round Recap
EUROBASKET 2015 2ND QR

Qualification tournaments serve by their very definition as a fleeting passage, an appetizer before the main course, and few people tend to remember the events that transpired in them once the big competition gets under way.
Hervelle Is Day 6 Top Performer
EUROBASKET 2015 2nd QR

The EuroBasket 2015 2nd Qualifying Round was dominated by stellar performances of influential big men since it tipped off and the final day of action in the competition highlighted this tendency.
Highlights: Denmark v Belgium
EUROBASKET 2015 2nd QR

Belgium fend off Denmark on the road to confirm their spot at EuroBasket 2015 as winners of qualification group D.
Iceland Fall But Still Make History
EUROBASKET 2015 2nd QR

Iceland will participate next summer in a EuroBasket tournament for the first time in their history, despite losing 78-70 to Bosnia and Herzegovina, in the game that concluded the 2nd Qualifying Round.

FIBA Europe TV


Follow FIBA Europe


Youth Events 2014

U16 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U20 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U20 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U16 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U16MA
Division A
20-30 August
Ogre, Grobina, Liepaja, Riga, LAT
U16MB
Division B
20-30 August
Strumica, MKD
U20WA
Division A
3-13 July
Udine, ITA
U20WB
Division B
3-13 July
Sofia, BUL
U20MA
Division A
8-20 July
Crete, GRE
U20MB
Division B
10-20 July
Sarajevo, BIH
U18WA
Division A
17-27 July
Matosinhos, POR
U16WB
Division B
17-27 July
Timisoara, Oradea, ROU
U18MA
Division A
24 July - 3 August
Konya, TUR
U18MB
Division B
24 July - 3 August
Sofia, BUL
U16WA
Division A
31 July - 10 August
Debrecen, HUN
U16WB
Division B
31 July - 10 August
Tallinn, EST

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS