expandEuroChallenge
expandEuroLeague Women
expandEuroCup Women
Second Round - Eighth Finals

Castors Braine
   
Carolo Basket
6152
First game: Carolo Basket - Castors Braine   74 - 87
Castors Braine wins 148 - 126

ESBVA-LM
   
Namur
8554
First game: Namur - ESBVA-LM   54 - 60
ESBVA-LM wins 145 - 108

UE Sopron
   
Udominate Basket
8176
First game: Udominate Basket - UE Sopron   79 - 103
UE Sopron wins 184 - 155

Besiktas JK
   
PEAC-Pécs
7250
First game: PEAC-Pécs - Besiktas JK   56 - 63
Besiktas JK wins 135 - 106

Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
   
IÜBGD
6268
First game: IÜBGD - Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje   69 - 71
IÜBGD wins 137 - 133

Maccabi Bnot
   
Chevakata
6050
First game: Chevakata - Maccabi Bnot   67 - 71
Maccabi Bnot wins 131 - 117

Adana Botas
   
Nantes Reze
9069
First game: Nantes Reze - Adana Botas   84 - 70
Adana Botas wins 160 - 153

Mersin
   
Spartak M.O. Noginsk
7580
First game: Spartak M.O. Noginsk - Mersin   59 - 82
Mersin wins 157 - 139



LATEST STORIES

EuroChallengeEuroLeague WomenEuroCup WomenEuroBasketYouth
Last 16 Week 2 Review
EUROCHALLENGE

The second game day of the EuroChallenge Last 16 stage concluded on Wednesday night and its results brought about utter equality in the standings of two of the four groups.
Johnson Is Last 16 Week 2 Top Performer
EUROCHALLENGE

Jerry Johnson of BC Astana has earned Last 16 Week 2 Top Statistical Performer honours for his stellar display in his team's 113-89 victory over Energia Targu-Jiu in Group I action.
Highlights: Le Mans vs. Nanterre
EUROCHALLENGE

Le Mans have bounced back from a loss on the road in Austria, defeating JSF Nanterre 70-62 to keep their quarter-final dreams intact.
Last 16 Week 2 Preview: Groups I And J
EUROCHALLENGE

The second week of action in the EuroChallenge Last 16 tips off on Tuesday with six games and concludes on Wednesday with the remaining two encounters.We break down all match-ups in Groups I and J.

FIBA Europe TV


Follow FIBA Europe


Youth Events 2014

U16 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U20 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U20 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U18 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP MEN
U16 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMEN
U16MA
Division A
20-30 August
Ogre, Grobina, Liepaja, Riga, LAT
U16MB
Division B
20-30 August
Strumica, MKD
U20WA
Division A
3-13 July
Udine, ITA
U20WB
Division B
3-13 July
Sofia, BUL
U20MA
Division A
8-20 July
Crete, GRE
U20MB
Division B
10-20 July
Sarajevo, BIH
U18WA
Division A
17-27 July
Matosinhos, POR
U16WB
Division B
17-27 July
Timisoara, Oradea, ROU
U18MA
Division A
24 July - 3 August
Konya, TUR
U18MB
Division B
24 July - 3 August
Sofia, BUL
U16WA
Division A
31 July - 10 August
Debrecen, HUN
U16WB
Division B
31 July - 10 August
Tallinn, EST

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS