Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

22.04.1983
SLO 

G
1.97
09.05.1983
SLO 

06.09.1982
SLO 

23.02.1965
CRO 

4

F
2.03
27.05.1970
SLO 

5

15.01.1971
SLO 

6

G
1.95
12.05.1982
SLO 

7

G
1.90
27.01.1976
SLO 

8

PF
2.05
13.12.1979
SLO 

9

PF
2.04
12.09.1980
SLO 

10

G
1.94
17.05.1979
SLO 

11

13.02.1972
SVK 

14

F
2.03
22.11.1970
CRO 

15

26.05.1966
CRO 

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

34th

72.3 PTS

44th

23.1 RT

45th

6.5 AS

7th

69.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

45th

6.5 AS

7th

69.1 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

BC KRKA TELEKOM NOVO MESTO

BC KRKA TELEKOM NOVO MESTO

Novo Mesto, SLO

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg
PTS

25.3

TEAM COMPARISON

BC KRKA Telekom
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

16.09.1998
[W] 64-53 (A)
23.09.1998
[W] 75-54 (H)
07.10.1998
[L] 75-102 (A)
14.10.1998
[W] 62-49 (H)
21.10.1998
[W] 95-84 (A)
04.11.1998
[W] 85-70 (H)
11.11.1998
[W] 75-61 (A)
18.11.1998
[W] 73-60 (H)
09.12.1998
[L] 66-75 (H)
16.12.1998
[L] 53-83 (A)

THE ARENA

SD Leona Štuklja

SD Leona Štuklja
Address: Segova Ulica 112, 8000 Novo mesto, SLO
Tel: +386 (7) 393 95 50
Fax: +386 (7) 393 95 55
Capacity 3000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Zupancicevo Sprehajalisce 1, 8000
Novo Mesto, SLO
Tel.: +386 (7) 393 95 50
Staff
President: Brane Kastelec
General Manager: Miro Zupevec
Press contact: Aljosa Novakovic
Lugano, SUI
Nicosia, CYP
Limassol, CYP
Traiskirchen, AUT
Bruxelles, BEL
Aveiro, POR
Rustavi, GEO
Mariupol, UKR
Torun, POL
Aalst, BEL
Walferdange, LUX
Novo Mesto, SLO
Slavonski Brod, CRO
Zagreb, CRO
Fribourg, SUI
Klosterneuburg, AUT
Svit, SVK
Prague, CZE
Sibiu, ROU
Mons, BEL
Bucharest, ROU
Bytom, POL
Szombathely, HUN
Porto, POR
Shoumen, BUL
Stargard Szczecinski, POL
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Domzale, SLO
Citluk, BIH
Bratislava, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Banja Luka, BIH
Kumanovo, MKD
Tuzla, BIH
Kouvola, FIN
Lisbon, POR
Lugano, SUI
Lahti, FIN
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Kapfenberg, AUT
Norrköping, SWE
Ostrava, CZE
Limassol, CYP
Luxembourg, LUX
Amsterdam, NED
Osipovichi, BLR
Grodno, BLR
Donetsk, UKR
Frankfurt, GER
Ruda Slaska, POL
Espoo, FIN
Oostende, BEL
Leverkusen, GER
Mattersburg, AUT
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
Shkoder, ALB
Zalaegerszeg, HUN