Cancel
26.04.2009 -
Virtus BolognaFiere survived against a determined Cholet Basket on Sunday in Italy to win this season's EuroChallenge.


Matteo Boniciolli's team, riding the hot hand of 21-point Keith Langford, edged the French outfit 77-75 in the Final.

Statistical Leaders

EuroChallenge Final Four Logo 2009

SCOREBOARD

KK Zagreb wins 148 - 134
Close detailsShow details
BK Prostejov
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
KK Zagreb
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Amak S.P. wins 145 - 148
Close detailsShow details
BC Amak S.P.
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Zlatorog
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti wins 145 - 147
Close detailsShow details
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Spartak Leningrad
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
EWE Baskets wins 163 - 132
Close detailsShow details
U-Mobitelco
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
EWE Baskets
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CBC Siroki wins 180 - 168
Close detailsShow details
Svendborg Rabbits
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CBC Siroki
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
D. Bank Skyliners wins 151 - 138
Close detailsShow details
MBC Nikolaev
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
D. Bank Skyliners
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Sumykhimprom wins 200 - 160
Close detailsShow details
Energy Invest Rustavi
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Sumykhimprom
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Antalya Basket wins 176 - 153
Close detailsShow details
Spartak
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Antalya Basket
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
JA Vichy wins 135 - 113
Close detailsShow details
Seastar Apoel
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
JA Vichy
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Banvit BC wins 186 - 144
Close detailsShow details
CSU Atlassib
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Banvit BC
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
SAOS Hyeres wins 157 - 150
Close detailsShow details
Cedevita
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
SAOS Hyeres
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
EiffelTowers wins 201 - 171
Close detailsShow details
Körmend
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
EiffelTowers
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Proteas EKA AEL wins 144 - 120
Close detailsShow details
BC Donetsk
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Proteas EKA AEL
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Belgacom Liege wins 164 - 119
Close detailsShow details
Bakken Bears
Game 1 - 07.10.2008
Belgacom Liege
Game 1 - 07.10.2008

PHOTO GALLERY

Antalya, TUR
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Liege, BEL
Prostejov, CZE
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Oldenburg, GER
Vichy, FRA
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Nikolaev, UKR
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Svendborg, DEN
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Lasko, SLO