Cancel
Group:  G | 14.01.1999, 20:00h
Group:  G | 14.01.1999, 20:00h
79-68
41 - 3638 - 32
41 - 3638 - 32
Venue: Moscow (RUS) |
Spectators: 2000 |
Referees: Volodymyr Drabikovskyi (UKR), Aliaksandr Yarotski (BLR)

Box Score

CSKA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
20
3/4
75.0
3/3
100.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
0
1
1
0
3
6
5
6
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
2
1
3
0
1
1
0
1
4
6
22
2/6
33.3
2/5
40.0
0/1
0.0
2/3
66.7
2
3
5
2
1
2
0
3
6
7
23
4/10
40.0
1/2
50.0
3/8
37.5
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
2
0
2
0
3
13
9
15
2/6
33.3
2/6
33.3
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
3
3
2
0
1
0
2
5
10
39
6/15
40.0
6/12
50.0
0/3
0.0
7/9
77.8
3
2
5
7
7
5
0
1
19
11
18
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/2
0.0
3
6
9
1
1
3
0
4
2
13
26
1/5
20.0
1/4
25.0
0/1
0.0
6/6
100.0
0
3
3
3
0
1
0
1
8
14
6
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/4
25.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
15
25
4/9
44.4
4/9
44.4
0/0
0.0
7/7
100.0
3
3
6
1
1
2
0
5
15
TOTAL
24/60
40.0
21/46
45.7
3/14
21.4
28/37
75.7
14
25
39
18
12
18
0
23
79

BC SAMARA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
5
18
3/7
42.9
3/7
42.9
0/0
0.0
5/7
71.4
1
3
4
2
0
1
0
4
11
6
37
3/13
23.1
3/9
33.3
0/4
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
2
3
2
0
5
8
7
4
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
2
0
8
15
2/2
100.0
2/2
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
4
9
20
2/5
40.0
2/4
50.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
2
3
0
0
5
4
10
36
7/12
58.3
6/9
66.7
1/3
33.3
7/9
77.8
1
6
7
2
3
3
0
3
22
13
20
1/6
16.7
1/5
20.0
0/1
0.0
4/4
100.0
1
1
2
3
2
1
0
4
6
14
24
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
2
1
0
2
9
15
26
1/5
20.0
1/5
20.0
0/0
0.0
2/4
50.0
2
5
7
0
3
2
0
1
4
TOTAL
22/54
40.7
18/41
43.9
4/13
30.8
20/26
76.9
7
23
30
13
16
10
0
28
68

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Moscow, RUS
Berlin, GER
Villeurbanne, FRA
Saratov, RUS
Samara, RUS
Kaunas, LTU
Istanbul, TUR
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Zagreb, CRO
Belgrade, SRB
Zadar, CRO
Tel Aviv, ISR
Piraeus, GRE
Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Madrid, ESP
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Manresa, ESP
Istanbul, TUR
Ljubljana, SLO