Preparation Schedule

EUROBASKET WOMEN 2013

Check out which team is playing when in the build-up to EuroBasket Women 2013.

Date Time* Team A Team B Venue Final Score
11 May n/a Belarus Latvia Alytus, LTU  63-47
12 May n/a Belarus Great Britain  LTU  49-43
13 May n/a
Belarus
Great Britain
 LTU  64-50
14 May          
15 May          
16 May          
17 May 17:00 Belarus Lithuania Niemodlin, POL  38-57
19:30 Poland Ukraine Niemodlin, POL  87-83 (2OT)
18 May 15:30 Latvia Netherlands Cesis, LAT  62-52
 19:15FranceItalyBourg-en-Bresse, FRA 72-43
17:00 Poland Lithuania Niemodlin, POL 62-52
19:30 Ukraine Belarus Niemodlin, POL 59-57
19 May 10:00 Lithuania Ukraine Niemodlin, POL 71-61
12:30 Poland Belarus Niemodlin, POL 49-60
18:00 France Italy Roanne, FRA 67-39
17:00 Latvia Netherlands Cesis, LAT
 57-46
20 May 15:00 France Italy Clermont-Ferrand, FRA  82-58
n/a Serbia Slovak Republic
Kranjska Gora, SLO
 68-74
21 May 18:00 Czech Republic Ukraine Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE  83-60
  19:00 SerbiaBelgium
Kranjska Gora, SLO
 85-74
22 May 18:00 Czech Republic Ukraine Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE  74-67
 12:30Serbia
Slovak Republic
Kranjska Gora, SLO
 83-65
23 May 21:00 Spain Finland Aguilas, ESP  92-28
24 May n/a Italy Bulgaria Latina, ITA  48-47
20:30 Spain Finland    58-38
25 May 18:00 Italy Bulgaria Latina, ITA  61-50
n/a Serbia Sweden Belgrade, SRB  76-65
17:00 Latvia Lithuania Riga, LAT  67-63
18:30 Croatia Netherlands Ivanc Grad, CRO
 102-49
17:00 Great Britain Israel Guildford, GBR  73-64
26 May 18:00 Serbia Sweden Belgrade, SRB 77-72
20:00 Croatia Netherlands Ivanc Grad, CRO
79-55
17:00 Great Britain Germany Guildford, GBR 68-64 (2OT)
27 May 17:00 Great Britain Greece Guildford, GBR  66-69
 n/aUkraine
Russia A2
UKR
 76-57
28 May n/a Ukraine Russia A2
UKR  70-54
n/aCzech Republic
Canada
Prague, CZE  52-58
29 May n/a Ukraine Russia A2
UKR  62-66
18:00 Czech Republic Canada Prague, CZE  65-67
 30 May16:30 Lithuania Russia Chalon-sur-Saon, FRA  66-86
18:45Croatia
Turkey
Benahavis, ESP
 70-67
19:00 France Belarus Chalon-sur-Saon, FRA  72-49
21:00 Spain Netherlands Benahavis, ESP  67-41
31 May 17:30 Montenegro Italy Belgrade, SRB
 48-63
 18:00Russia
BelarusVilleurbanne, FRA
 66-67
18:00 Sweden Latvia Södertälje, SWE
 62-61
 18:45Netherlands
Turkey (A1-Team)
Benahavis, ESP
 44-64
 20:00Serbia
CanadaBelgrade, SRB
 57-59
20:00 Great Britain Turkey (A2-team)
Södertälje, SWE  67-60
20:30 France Lithuania Villeurbanne, FRA 77-36
21:00 Spain Croatia Benahavis, ESP  76-55
1 Jun 10:45
Netherlands
Croatia
Benahavis, ESP
 63-84
 13:00SpainTurkey (A1-team)
Benahavis, ESP 63-53
13:30 Belarus Lithuania Valence, FRA  64-42
15:00 Turkey (A2-team) Latvia Södertälje, SWE  52-62
16:00 France Russia Valence, FRA  64-50
17:00 Sweden Great Britain Södertälje, SWE  80-62
 17:30Montenegro
Canada
Belgrade, SRB
 75-46
 20:00Italy
Serbia
Belgrade, SRB
 53-73
2 Jun  14:00 Latvia Great Britain Södertälje, SWE
 56-54
16:00 Sweden Turkey (A2-team) Södertälje, SWE
 73-38
 17:00CanadaItalyBelgrade, SRB
 52-50
 20:00SerbiaMontenegroBelgrade, SRB
 72-73
3 Jun          
4 Jun
     
5 Jun 17:30 Russia Latvia Karlovy Vary, CZE  70-63
20:00 Czech Republic China Karlovy Vary, CZE  71-52
17:00UkraineItaly
Mogilev, BLR
 69-60
19:30Belarus
Serbia
Mogilev, BLR
 67-63
20:00
Croatia
Montenegro
Crikvenica, CRO
 73-75
6 Jun 16:00 China Russia Karlovy Vary, CZE  72-103
18:30 Czech Republic Latvia Karlovy Vary, CZE  63-65
n/a Lithuania Japan Panevezys, LTU
 80-88
16:00Serbia Ukraine
Mogilev, BLR
 75-78
18:15ItalyBelarus
Mogilev, BLR
 67-75
20:00Croatia
Montenegro
Crikvenica, CRO
 77-72
7 Jun 16:00 Latvia China Karlovy Vary, CZE  69-67
17:30 Spain Turkey Evry, FRA  53-39
18:30 Czech Republic Russia Karlovy Vary, CZE  59-64
20:45 France Canada Evry, FRA  55-35
17:00
Serbia
Italy
Mogilev, BLR
 73-62
19:15
BelarusUkraine
Mogilev, BLR
 74-64
8 Jun 16:30 Canada Spain Evry, FRA  55-61
20:00 France Turkey Evry, FRA  65-58
9 Jun 13:30 Turkey Canada Evry, FRA  46-51
16:00 France Spain Evry, FRA  67-56
n/a Japan Sweden Panevezys, LTU  54-52
19:15 Lithuania China Panevezys, LTU  66-73
10 Jun 19:15 Lithuania Sweden Panevezys, LTU  76-74
11 Jun n/a China Sweden Panevezys, LTU  68-86
18:00 Lithuania Japan Panevezys, LTU  58-68
12 Jun          
13 Jun          

 * all times are local time


RELATED NEWS

Advertisement