Preparation Schedule

EUROBASKET 2013

Check out which team is playing when in the build-up to EuroBasket 2013.

 

Date Local time Team A Team B Venue Final Score
 26 July19:00
Hungary
Montenegro
Szombathely, HUN
 72-76
20:00 Belgium Netherlands Hasselt, BEL  61-53
20:45 Slovenia Ukraine Domzale, SLO  74-46
27 July 19:00 Germany Portugal Göttingen, GER  72-45
19:00
Austria
Montenegro
Szombathely, HUN  73-82
tbd
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
Ukraine
Domzale, SLO
 60-69
20:00 Belgium Netherlands Andenne, BEL  64-55
28 July 20:00 Slovenia F.Y.R. of Macedonia Litija, SLO  63-54
29 July          
30 July          
31 July          
1 August          
2 August 18:00 Turkey Serbia Celje, SLO  63-78
20:30 France Finland Pau, FRA  101-93
20:45 Slovenia Latvia Celje, SLO  71-67
3 August 18:00 Turkey Latvia Celje, SLO  61-66
20:45 Slovenia Serbia Celje, SLO  67-52
4 August 17:30 Latvia Serbia Celje, SLO  54-67
20:15 Slovenia Turkey Celje, SLO  72-53
5 August 19:15 Lithuania Belgium Kedainiai, LTU  86-61
6 August 20:00 Germany France Mannheim, GER  84-89
tbd
Croatia
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
Slavonski Brod, CRO
 74-78
19:15 Lithuania Belgium Kaunas, LTU  66-53
7 August 18:00 Israel Poland Trento, ITA  81-65
tbd
Croatia
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
Zagreb, CRO
 72-67
20:30 Italy Georgia Trento, ITA  85-69
8 August 18:00 Poland Georgia Trento, ITA  87-75
tbd
Latvia
Russia
Riga, LAT
 72-52
20:30 Italy Israel Trento, ITA  67-64
9 August 20:30 France Germany Strasbourg, FRA
 74-66
18:00
Greece
Croatia
Strasbourg, FRA
 87-85
19:30
Latvia
Russia
Riga, LAT
 67-73
tbd
Montenegro
Ukraine
Belgrade, SRB
 73-61
18:00 Georgia Israel Trento, ITA  79-77
20:30 Italy Poland Trento, ITA  76-65
10 August 18:00 Germany Greece Strasbourg, FRA  52-80
18:00 Slovenia Turkey Belgrade, SRB  55-54
20:30 France Croatia Strasbourg, FRA  92-60
21:00 Serbia Ukraine Belgrade, SRB  96-68
11 August 15:30
Germany Croatia Strasbourg, FRA  73-63
18:00 France Greece Strasbourg, FRA  67-79
18:30 Turkey Ukraine Belgrade, SRB  72-64
21:00 Serbia Slovenia Belgrade, SRB  91-66
12 August 19:15 Lithuania Sweden Panevezys, LTU  97-69
tbd Serbia Russia Belgrade, SRB  84-79
13 August tbd Georgia Bosnia and Herzegovina Celje, SLO  63-68
tbd Spain Poland Castellon de la Plana, ESP  70-66
14 August tbd Georgia Bosnia and Herzegovina Jesenice, SLO  81-78
19:15 Lithuania Sweden Panevezys, LTU  95-64
15 August 19:00 Finland Great Britain Helsinki, FIN  88-66
20:00 France Serbia Antibes, FRA  78-74 (OT)
16 August tbd Georgia Serbia Antibes, FRA  75-71
20:30
Croatia
Montenegro
Dubrovnik, CRO
 72-60
tbd Turkey Czech Republic Istanbul, TUR  75-68
20:45 Slovenia Bosnia and Herzegovina Jesenice, SLO  70-54
17 August 18:00 Poland Israel Antwerp, BEL  75-72
20:30 France Georgia Antibes, FRA  86-71
tbd Turkey Czech Republic Istanbul, TUR  110-100
20:30
Russia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Koper, SLO
 80-67
tbd Spain Germany La Coruna, ESP  85-54
tbd F.Y.R. of Macedonia Lithuania Skopje, MKD  50-62
21:00 Belgium Italy Antwerp, BEL  76-57
18 August 18:00 Italy Israel Antwerp, BEL  74-78
17:00
Greece
Great Britain
Herakleion, GRE  95-62
20:00
Croatia
Latvia
Dubrovnik, CRO
 81-66
21:00 Belgium Poland Antwerp, BEL  52-66
20:30 Slovenia Russia Ljubljana, SLO  84-80
19 August 18:00 Poland Italy Antwerp, BEL  82-79
17:00
Croatia
Latvia
Dubrovnik, CRO
 71-71
21:00 Belgium Israel Antwerp, BEL  77-59
20 August tbd Spain  F.Y.R. of Macedonia Santiago de Compostela, ESP  66-61
21 August 16:50 Russia Czech Republic Vilnius, LTU  72-74
19:20 Lithuania Finland Vilnius, LTU  78-76
tbd Spain F.Y.R. of Macedonia Leon, ESP  77-55
22 August 16:50 Finland Czech Republic Vilnius, LTU  98-89
19:20 Lithuania Russia Vilnius, LTU  82-51
20:45
Italy Montenegro Koper, SLO  89-73
23 August tbd Poland Ukraine Lublin, POL
 83-84
tbd
Great Britain
Sweden
Lublin, POL
 68-85
17:45 Croatia Serbia Istanbul, TUR
 71-88
20:00
TurkeyBelgium
Istanbul, TUR
 77-53
tbd F.Y.R. of Macedonia Greece Neu-Ulm, GER  77-75
tbd Germany Bosnia and Herzegovina Neu-Ulm, GER  62-73
16:50 Finland Russia Vilnius, LTU  73-90
19:20 Lithuania Czech Republic Vilnius, LTU  69-55
tbd Spain France Madrid, ESP  85-76
20:45 Slovenia Montenegro Koper, SLO  81-74
24 August 16:45 Belgium Serbia Istanbul, TUR  52-79
18:30 Poland Great Britain Lublin, POL  85-66
tbd
Ukraine
Sweden
Lublin, POL
 86-74
tbd Greece Bosnia and Herzegovina Neu-Ulm, GER  84-90
14:30 Germany F.Y.R. of Macedonia Neu-Ulm, GER  67-81
19:00
Turkey
Croatia
Istanbul, TUR
 81-52
20:45 Slovenia Italy Koper, SLO  92-84
25 August tbd Bosnia and Herzegovina F.Y.R. of Macedonia Neu-Ulm, GER  84-93
14:30 Germany Greece Neu-Ulm, GER  62-78
18:30 Poland Sweden Lublin, POL
 73-57
15:45
Belgium
Croatia
Istanbul, TUR
 55-77
18:00
Turkey Serbia Istanbul, TUR  72-78
26 August18:15
Israel
Georgia
Eilat, ISR
 73-74
20:45 France Spain Montpellier, FRA  84-85
27 August tbd Italy Lithuania Athens, GRE
 63 - 79
tbd
Greece
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Athens, GRE
 88 - 71
28 August 19:00 Finland Latvia Helsinki, FIN  84-90
19:00
Israel
Georgia
Haifa, ISR
 77-75
20:00 Belgium Czech Republic Pepinster, BEL  72-59
tbd Spain Great Britain Murcia, ESP  80-67
tbd Russia Ukraine UKR  86-70
tbd
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Italy
Athens, GRE
 62-73
tbd Lithuania Greece Athens, GRE  62-80
29 August 20:00 Belgium Czech Republic Brussels, BEL
 68-83
tbd Spain Great Britain Zaragoza, ESP
 100-46
tbd
Greece
Italy
Athens, GRE
 79 - 65
tbd Bosnia and Herzegovina
Lithuania Athens, GRE  73 - 94
30 August 19:30 Germany Sweden Bamberg, GER  78-66
19:00
Turkey
Poland
Istanbul, TUR
 81-68
31 August 21:00 Slovenia France Ljubljana, SLO  70-65
1 September 19:00 Lithuania Georgia Kaunas, LTU  88-83

 


RELATED NEWS

Juan Carlos Navarro25.09.2013
Alexander Volkov22.09.2013
Sergio Rodriguez22.09.2013
Juan Orenga22.09.2013
Zoran Dragic21.09.2013
Nemanja Nedovic21.09.2013
No Case Of The Blues In Ljubljana21.09.2013
Luigi Datome21.09.2013

Follow Us On Twitter


Like Us On Facebook


Advertisement