Club Draw And General Assembly Set For The Weekend

03.08.2007

A total of 116 clubs from the EuroCup, EuroLeague Women and EuroCup Women will be drawn this Sunday during FIBA Europe’s club competition draw.

The EuroCup and EuroLeague Women general assemblies will take place tomorrow.

Both events will be held at the Kempinski Hotel Airport in Munich, Germany.

All results of the draw can be followed live on fibaeurope.com beginning at 10:30 local time on Sunday, August 5th.

The teams for each competition is as follows:

EuroCup Men

Dexia Mons-Hainaut (Belgium), Kosarkaski Klub Igokea (Bosnia & H.), Spartak-Pleven (Bulgaria),  KK Zagreb (Croatia), Cedevita (Croatia), Proteas EKA AEL (Cyprus), Keravnos Nicosia (Cyprus), APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus), BK Prostejov (Czech R.), Bakken Bears Aarhus (Denmark), Tartu University/Rock (Estonia), Team Lappeenranta (Finland), Cholet Basket (France), BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (France), BC Energy Invest (Georgia), Olympias Patras (Greece), Olympia BC S.A. (Greece), PAOK BC (Greece), Maroussi BC Athens (Greece), AEK BC Athens (Greece), KR (Iceland), Ironi Iscar Nahariya (Israel), BC Barons/LMT (Latvia), BC Strumica 2005 (FYROM), Amsterdam Astronauts (Netherlands), U-MobiTelco Cluj Napoca (Romania), Elba Timisoara (Romania), Lokomotiv Rostov (Russia), CSK VVS-Samara (Russia), Spartak St. Petersburg (Russia), Ural Great Perm (Russia), KK Zlatorog Lasko (Slovenia), Plannja Basket (Sweden), Banvit BC (Turkey), BC Khimik Yuzhny (Ukraine), Cherkasy Basket (Ukraine), BC Dnipro (Ukraine), Odessa BC (Ukraine)

EuroLeague Women

Dexia Namur (Belgium), Jolly JBS Sibenik (Croatia), Gambrinus SIKA Brno (Czech R.), ZVVZ USK Praha (Czech R.), USVO Valenciennes Olympic (France), Bourges Basket (France), ESB Villeneuve D'Ascq (France), USO Mondeville (France), MKB-Euroleasing Sopron (Hungary), MiZo Pécs 2010 (Hungary), Phard Napoli (Italy), C.A. Faenza Pallacanestro (Italy), TTT Riga (Latvia), TEO Vilnius (Lithuania), TS Wisla Can-Pack Krakow (Poland), Lotos Gdynia (Poland), Spartak Moscow Region (Russia), CSKA Moscow (Russia), Dynamo Moscow (Russia), UMMC Ekaterinburg (Russia), Kosit 2013 Kosice (Slovak R.), Ros Casares Valencia (Spain), Halcon Avenida (Spain), Fenerbahce SC (Turkey)

EuroCup Women

Flamurtari (Albania), Flying Foxes Post SV Wien (Austria), Novia Munalux Namur (Belgium), BC Zeljeznicar (Bosnia & H), BC Dunav (Bulgaria), Gospic (Croatia), Osiguranje (Croatia), KV Imperial AEL (Cyprus), KARA Trutnov (Czech R.), Challes-Les-Eaux Basket (France), Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (France), Pays d'Aix Basket 13 (France), Basket Lattes Montpellier (France), TSV 1880 Wasserburg (Germany), Apollon Ptolemaida (Greece), Panionios G.S.S. (Greece), Szeviep-Szeged (Hungary), Zala Volan ZTE (Hungary), Seat Foton Györ (Hungary), Elektra Ramat-Hasharon (Israel), Elitzur Ramla (Israel), S.S.D. Reyer Venezia Mestre S.P.A. (Italy), Cras Basket Taranto (Italy), Lavezzini Basket Parma (Italy), A.S.D. Pallacanestro Femminile Schio (Italy), Basketball Team Letzebuerg (BBTL) (Luxembourg), ZKK Buducnost (Montenegro), KS AZS-PWSZ Gorzow WLKP (Poland), MKS Orzel Polkowice (Poland), Clube Amigos do Basquete (Portugal), Clube Futebol Uniao (Portugal), Clube Juvenil Boa Viagem (Portugal), Baschet ICIM Arad (Romania), Dynamo Kursk (Russia), Nadezda (Russia), Dynamo Moscow Region (Russia), BC Chevakata (Russia), KK Hemofarm Vrsac (Serbia), Vojvodina NIS-Naftagas (Serbia), MBK Ruzomberok (Slovak R.), Hondarribia-Irun (Spain), Extrugasa-Cortegada (Spain), Baloncesto San José (Leon) (Spain), Gran Canaria La Caja de Canarias (Spain), 08 Stockholm HR (Sweden), Université BC Neuchatel (Switzerland), Sdent Sierre Basket (Switzerland), Galatasaray Sports Club (Turkey), Botas Spor Club (Turkey), Panküp Ted Kayseri Koleji SC (Turkey), Besiktas JK Colaturka (Turkey), BSC DNIPRO (Ukraine), Kozachka-Zalk Zaporozhye (Ukraine), Coca-Cola Rhondda (Wales)

 


RELATED NEWS

FIBA Europe 2007/2008 Draw Complete05.08.2007
Club Competitions Participants Announced19.07.2007

Advertisement