Cancel
21.10.2008 -

CBC Siroki trailed late but won 80-76 over Svendborg Rabbits on Tuesday to claim a 180-168 triumph on aggregate in the EuroChallenge Round 1 clash.

Kevin Levelle Braswell poured in 18 points, dished out six assists and grabbed four rebounds for the Bosnia and Herzegovina side, while Johnell Smith scored 19 and hauled in 11 boards in defeat.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

C
2.01
13.08.1986
Middelfart (DEN)  

C
2.10
05.12.1985
Kobenhavn (DEN)  

G
1.76
10.03.1986
Holbak (DEN)  

4

C
2.25
17.09.1982
Vyskov (CZE)  

5

G
1.95
31.12.1988
Gladsaxe (DEN)  

6

G
1.80
07.06.1981
Aarhus (DEN)  

7

G
1.85
21.06.1986
Frederiksberg (DEN)  

8

G
1.90
23.08.1984
Aarhus (DEN)  

9

G
1.96
13.05.1974
Maribor (SLO)  

10

G
1.85
19.03.1980
Oderse (DEN)  

11

F
2.03
21.04.1981
AR (USA)  

12

C
2.07
31.01.1986
Odense (DEN)  

13

G
1.89
30.05.1980
Arhus (DEN)  

14

G
1.85
01.07.1987
Frederikberg (DEN)  

15

PG
1.85
19.08.1980
Florida (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

SVENDBORG RABBITS

SVENDBORG RABBITS

Svendborg, DEN

TEAM COMPARISON

Svendborg Rabbits
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[L] 92-100 (H)
21.10.2008
[L] 76-80 (A)

THE ARENA

Svendborg Idraetscenter

Address: Ryttervej 70, 5700 Svendborg, DEN
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Herluf Trolles Vej 17, 5700
Svendborg, DEN
Tel.: +45 62 21 16 02
Staff
President: Niels Jörgen Jensen
General Manager: Niels Jörgen Jensen
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO