Cancel

WBC MLADI KRAJISNIK BANJA LUKA

Aris Holargou Storm To Victory, Cesis Survive In Zagreb
09.10.2008 -

AKO Aris Holargou suffered a six-point defeat in the first leg of their Qualifying Round tie at Mladi Krajisnik but hit back with a vengeance on Thursday to advance to the Preliminary Round of the EuroCup Women.

The Greek side romped to an 87-53 win with Tamara Sanceri Bowie pouring in 25 points.

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

SG
1.78
11.11.1990
Banja Luka (BIH)  

4

SG
1.78
22.07.1990
Knin (CRO)  

6

G
1.78
14.01.1990
Banja Luka (BIH)  

7

G
1.78
23.10.1986
Drvar (BIH)  

8

C
1.88
15.12.1991
Knin (BIH)  

9

C
1.93
28.10.1989
Trebinje (BIH)  

10

PG
1.73
20.08.1973
Slav. Brod (CRO)  

11

C
1.90
28.05.1987
Doboj (BIH)  

12

C
1.89
22.04.1987
Bihac (BIH)  

13

C
1.85
01.09.1989
Bihac (BIH)  

14

PF
1.85
25.04.1990
Livno (BIH)  

15

F
1.86
07.09.1984
MI (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach:

Advertisement

Team

WBC MLADI KRAJISNIK BANJA LUKA

WBC MLADI KRAJISNIK BANJA LUKA

Banja Luka, BIH

TEAM COMPARISON

Mladi Krajisnik
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

02.10.2008
[W] 83-77 (H)
09.10.2008
[L] 53-87 (A)

THE ARENA

SD Borik

Address: Aleja Svetog Save 48, 78000 Banja Luka, BIH
Tel: +387 (51) 30 87 55
Fax: +387 (51) 30 04 97
Email:
Capacity 5000

Sportski Centar Nenad Bastinac

Address: Gradiska cesta bb, 78250 Aleksandrovac-Laktasi, BIH
Tel: + 387 (51) 58 00 20
Fax: + 387 (51) 58 00 20
Capacity 2500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Drage Malica 1, 78000
Banja Luka, BIH
Tel.: +387 (51) 21 24 94
Staff
President: Milovan Bajic
General Manager: Brane Covickovic
Vagos, POR
Holargos (Athens), GRE
Marijampole, LTU
Byron, GRE
Arad, ROU
Hemsange, LUX
Tallinn, EST
Raanana, ISR
Adana, TUR
Funchal, POR
Challes-les-Eaux, FRA
Vologda, RUS
Alexandria, ROU
Sfantu Gheorghe, ROU
Saint-Servais, BEL
Kursk, RUS
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Ramla, ISR
Vilagarcia de Arousa, ESP
Vienna, AUT
Istanbul, TUR
Gorzów Wielkopolski, POL
Gospic, CRO
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Eivissa, ESP
Limassol, CYP
Trutnov, CZE
Sarajevo, BIH
Klaipeda, LTU
Ruzomberok, SVK
Banja Luka, BIH
Târgoviste, ROU
Stockholm, SWE
Coimbra, POR
Nea Smirni, GRE
Durbrovnik, CRO
Kallithea - Athens, GRE
Rivas Vaciamadrid , ESP
Cesis, LAT
Solna, SWE
Szeged, HUN
Tarbes Cedex, FRA
Mondeville, FRA
Moscow, RUS
Podgorica, MNE
Belgrade, SRB
Zagreb, CRO