EuroChallenge 2011/12 Draw Complete

07.07.2011

EUROCHALLENGE 2011/12

A total of 45 teams from all corners of Europe were involved in the Draws for the Eurocup Qualifying Round and the EuroChallenge Qualifying Round and Regular Seasons which took place in Barcelona, Spain on Thursday morning.

16 clubs will play in the Eurocup Qualifying Round, with the winners moving on to play in the Eurocup Regular Season while the losing teams will enter the EuroChallenge Regular Season.

A total of 19 teams have already qualified directly into the EuroChallenge Regular Season groups.


The Draw results:

EUROCUP QUALIFYING ROUND:

BC Azovmash - BK Ventspils (EC Qualifier 1)
Gran Canaria 2014 - Artland Dragons (EC Qualifier 2)
Dexia Mons Hainaut - Besiktas JK (EC Qualifier 3)
Cedevita Zagreb - Elan Chalon (EC Qualifier 4)
Le Mans Sarthe Basket - Pinar Karsiyaka (EC Qualifier 5)
BC Telenet Oostende - Norrkoeping Dolphins (EC Qualifier 6)
BC Spartak St. Petersburg - Etha Engomis (EC Qualifier 7)
BK Prostejov - PBC Lukoil Academic (EC Qualifier 8)

 

EUROCHALLENGE QUALIFYING ROUND:

Spartak Primorie (RUS -Enisey Krasnoyask (RUS) (EuroChallenge Qualifier 1)
Triumph Lyubertsy (RUS) - Krasnye Krylia (RUS) (EuroChallenge Qualifier 2)
BC Sokhumi (GEO) - Minsk 2006 (BLR) (EuroChallenge Qualifier 3)
Atomerömü (HUN) - Arkadia Traiskirchen (AUT) (EuroChallenge Qualifier 4)
Pyrintö Tampere (FIN) - Szolnoki Olaj KK (HUN) (EuroChallenge Qualifier 5)

 

EUROCHALLENGE REGULAR SEASON:

GROUP A
1. BK Bemaco SPU Nitra
2. Fuenlabrada
3. EC Qualifier 6
4. EWE Baskets Oldenburg

GROUP B
1. Armia
2. ZZ Leiden Basket
3. EC Qualifier 3
4. BG Göttingen

GROUP C
1. BK Pardubice
2. BC Goverla
3. EC Qualifier 8
4. Chorale de Roanne

GROUP D
1.(Arkadia Traiskirchen/Atomerömü)
2. BC Khimik Yuzhny
3. EC Qualifier 1
4. Nizhny Novgorod

GROUP E
1.(Enisey/Spartak Primorie)
2. U-Mobitel Cluj
3. EC Qualifier 4
4. Antwerp Giants

GROUP F
1.(Krasnye Krylia/Triumph)
2. Olin Edirne Basket
3. EC Qualifier 7
4. Generali Okapi Aalstar

GROUP G
1.(Minsk 2006/Sokhumi)
2. Turk Telekom
3. EC Qualifier 5
4. Telekom Bonn

GROUP H
1.(Szolnoki/Pyrintö Tampere)
2. Keravnos
3. EC Qualifier 2
4. Pau-Orthez


RELATED NEWS

EuroChallenge 2011/12 Clubs Announced 05.07.2011

Advertisement