Cancel
14.10.2008 -

Ewe Baskets Oldenburg made sure their first-ever game in Europe was memorable by romping to an 86-60 win at U-Mobitelco on Tuesday in the EuroChallenge Qualifying Round 1.

Barring a catastrophic return leg for the German outfit, they will advance to the next stage of the competition.

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

5

SF
1.97
08.03.1978
SRB 

6

SG
1.95
15.06.1982
ROU 

7

PF
2.03
21.05.1986
USA 

8

SG
1.93
30.04.1985
ROU 

9

C
2.08
19.04.1976
SRB 

10

SF
2.02
14.10.1985
NZL 

11

SF
2.01
09.02.1980
AUS 

12

PG
1.93
02.10.1984
USA 

13

FC
2.01
15.08.1978
ROU 

14

PG
1.82
01.12.1979
ROU 

15

PF
2.01
20.01.1985
ROU 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

U-MOBITELCO CLUJ-NAPOCA

U-MOBITELCO CLUJ-NAPOCA

Clui-Napoca, ROU

TEAM COMPARISON

U-Mobitelco
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[L] 60-86 (H)
21.10.2008
[L] 72-77 (A)

THE ARENA

Horia Demian Sports Hall

Address: Splaiul Independentei No. 6, 400376 Cluj Napoca, ROU
Tel: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Fax: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Capacity 3000

Sala Polivalental Cluj-Napoca

Address: Strada Uzinei Electrice, 400375 Cluj-Napoca, ROU
Tel: +40 264 48 31 60
Capacity 7227

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Splaiul Independentei No. 6, 400376
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Tel.: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Staff
President: Valentin Nica
General Manager: Mircea Cristescu
General Manager: Mircea Cristescu
Press contact: Ionela Haba
Press contact: Iulian Haba
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO