Cancel
27.11.2007 -
PAOK BC survived a nervy evening in Cluj-Napoca before sealing there progress from the qualifying round of the EuroCup with a 71-65 come-from-behind win against U-Mobitelco of Romania.

The hosts quickly erased the five-point deficit from their 79-74 defeat in the first leg and built a lead in the second quarter before the Greek side hauled them back and finally pulled away in the last five minutes.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

4

PG
1.82
08.11.1979
Zemun (SRB)  

5

SF
1.97
08.03.1978
Zrenjanin (SRB)  

6

SG
1.93
30.04.1985
Cluj Napoca (ROU)  

7

C
2.08
27.12.1975
Constanta (ROU)  

8

GF
1.94
29.06.1979
Bucharest (ROU)  

9

GF
1.95
31.08.1982
IL (USA)  

10

F
1.97
21.12.1981
Cluj 

11

C
2.04
18.07.1982
Sombor (SRB)  

12

PF
2.04
27.09.1976
Rijeka (CRO)  

13

FC
2.01
15.08.1978
Curtea de Arges (ROU)  

14

PG
1.82
01.12.1979
Cluj 

15

PF
2.01
20.01.1985
Cluj Napoca (ROU)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

U-Mobitelco

U-Mobitelco

Clui-Napoca, ROU

TEAM COMPARISON

U-Mobitelco
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

20.11.2007
[L] 74-79 (A)
27.11.2007
[L] 65-71 (H)

THE ARENA

Horia Demian Sports Hall

Address: Splaiul Independentei No. 6, 400376 Cluj Napoca, ROU
Tel: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Fax: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Capacity 3000

Polyvalent Hall Cluj-Napoca

Address: Aleea Stadion, FN, 400375 Cluj-Napoca, ROU
Tel: +40 364 265 326
Fax: +40 364 265 326
Capacity 7227

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Splaiul Independentei No. 6, 400376
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Tel.: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Staff
President: Valentin Nica
General Manager: Mircea Cristescu
General Manager: Mircea Cristescu
Press contact: Ionela Haba
Press contact: Iulian Haba
Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO