Cancel
14.01.2009 -

BC Triumph Lyubertsy clinched first place in Group H of the EuroChallenge on Tuesday with an 87-81 overtime triumph at Kalev Kramo.

The Russian team improved to 4-2 and finished above BC Kyiv (also 4-2) on a goal-differential tie-breaker of +2.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

F
2.05
26.09.1974
Tallinn (EST)  

5

PG
1.88
20.01.1985
Tallinn (EST)  

7

PG
1.90
18.05.1974
Pärnu (EST)  

8

SG
1.98
08.05.1988
Tallinn (EST)  

9

SG
1.98
23.05.1983
GA (USA)  

10

PG
1.75
01.05.1978
Pennsylvania (USA)  

13

SF
1.95
19.06.1983
Tallinn (EST)  

14

SF
2.01
23.10.1982
Pärnu (EST)  

15

C
2.15
29.04.1986
Tartu (EST)  

25

PF
2.01
22.11.1980
Väätsa Vald (EST)  

32

F
2.04
14.04.1977
IL (USA)  

42

C
2.07
12.03.1980
WA (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

BC Kalev Cramo Tallinn

BC Kalev Cramo Tallinn

Tallinn, EST

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Kalev Cramo
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

25.11.2008
[W] 77-75 (H)
02.12.2008
[L] 75-90 (A)
09.12.2008
[L] 59-75 (A)
16.12.2008
[L] 57-61 (A)
06.01.2009
[W] 82-76 (H)
13.01.2009
[L] 81-87 (H)

THE ARENA

Saku Arena

Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Tel: +372 660 02 00
Fax: +372 660 02 01
Capacity 7200

Audentes Sports Arena

Address: Tondi Street 84, 11316 Tallinn, EST
Tel: +372 699 66 99
Capacity 1200

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Saku Arena Paldiski mnt. 104B, 13522
Tallinn, EST
Tel.: +372 53 48 13 05
Staff
President: Ivar Valdmaa
General Manager: Kaarel Sibul
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO