Cancel
29.11.2005 -

The Group E contest between BC Kalev of Estonia and PAOK Thessaloniki would not offer the winner a reward of a place in the next phase of the EuroCup with both sides already eliminated.

But do not tell the Kalev players or the 4,200 fans who showed up to watch that nothing was at stake as they claimed their first victory in the competition, a 127-76 mauling of their visitors from Greece in Tallinn.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

C
1.97
17.02.1987
Tallinn (EST)  

SG
1.87
02.02.1985
Vaike-Maarja (EST)  

G
1.85
29.12.1984
Viljandi (EST)  

4

G
1.90
04.01.1981
Tartu (EST)  

6

SG
1.93
10.06.1985
Tallinn (EST)  

7

GF
1.97
24.03.1982
Tallinn (EST)  

8

SG
1.87
12.04.1980
Tallinn (EST)  

9

GF
2.00
29.05.1981
Luunja (EST)  

10

C
2.05
15.03.1983
Kose Vald (EST)  

11

PF
2.01
22.11.1980
Väätsa Vald (EST)  

12

C
2.07
26.12.1980
Rapla (EST)  

14

F
2.00
21.09.1977
Ingliste/Rapla (EST)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

BC Kalev Tallinn

BC Kalev Tallinn

Tallinn, EST

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Kalev
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

26.10.2005
[L] 49-67 (A)
01.11.2005
[L] 76-86 (H)
09.11.2005
vs PAOK
[L] 69-74 (A)
15.11.2005
[L] 65-71 (H)
22.11.2005
[L] 64-86 (A)
29.11.2005
vs PAOK
[W] 127-76 (H)

THE ARENA

Saku Arena

Address: Paldiski Maantee 104B, 13522 Tallinn, EST
Tel: +372 660 02 00
Fax: +372 660 02 01
Capacity 7200

Audentes Sports Arena

Address: Tondi Street 84, 11316 Tallinn, EST
Tel: +372 699 65 18
Capacity 1600

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Saku Arena Paldiski mnt. 104B, 13522
Tallinn, EST
Tel.: +372 53 48 13 05
Staff
President: Ivar Valdmaa
General Manager: Kaarel Sibul
Mariupol, UKR
Gmunden, AUT
Riga, LAT
Tallinn, EST
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Siauliai, LTU
Zadar, CRO
Gravelines, FRA
Cremenate, ITA
Nymburk, CZE
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Ploiesti, ROU
Mons, BEL
Badalona, ESP
Moscow Region , RUS
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Tel Aviv, ISR
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Groningen, NED
Nahariya, ISR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Köln, GER
Wroclaw, POL
Nancy, FRA
St. Petersburg, RUS