Cancel
13.01.2009 -

Haris Mujezinovic guided Proteas EKA AEL to a critical 85-77 road win over Allianz Swans to see them progress from EuroChallenge Group D in second place.

After BC Siauliai earlier edged out EiffelTowers 82-80 to leave both teams at 4-2, the pressure was on Proteas to respond or face elimination.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

16th

73.7 PTS

18th

31.9 RT

18th

11.6 AS

21th

81.6 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

18th

11.6 AS

21th

81.6 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

SF
2.02
22.08.1989
Gmunden (AUT)  

F
1.92
25.09.1989
Graz (AUT)  

4

SF
1.94
02.08.1988
Pristina (SRB)  

5

PG
1.78
18.09.1985
Vöcklabruck (AUT)  

6

F
2.01
02.11.1982
AL (USA)  

7

G
1.85
17.07.1981
Gmunden (AUT)  

8

SG
1.86
07.01.1982
Gmunden (AUT)  

9

SF
1.95
02.08.1980
Gmunden (AUT)  

10

SF
1.94
27.02.1981
Osijek (CRO)  

11

G
1.90
31.01.1986
MI (USA)  

12

C
2.06
07.04.1981
Wels (AUT)  

13

G
1.89
05.08.1974
AL (USA)  

14

C
2.01
20.10.1980
NJ (USA)  

15

C
2.02
20.02.1981
IL (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Allianz Swans Gmunden

Allianz Swans Gmunden

Gmunden, AUT

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Allianz Swans
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[W] 86-64 (H)
21.10.2008
[L] 60-75 (A)
04.11.2008
82-82 (H)
11.11.2008
[L] 81-96 (A)
25.11.2008
[L] 75-84 (H)
02.12.2008
[L] 76-89 (A)
09.12.2008
[L] 62-86 (A)
16.12.2008
[L] 70-77 (A)
06.01.2009
[L] 68-78 (H)
13.01.2009
[L] 77-85 (H)

THE ARENA

Volksbank Arena Gmunden

Address: Fliegerschulweg 46, 4810 Gmunden, AUT
Tel: +43 7612 794 380
Fax: +43 7612 794 382
Capacity 2500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Blumauerweg 11, 4810
Gmunden, AUT
Tel.: +43 (699) 10 66 32 00
Staff
President: Christe Hinterwirth
General Manager: Harald Stelzer
Gmunden, AUT
Oostende, BEL
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Ventspils, LAT
Sevilla, ESP
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Zagreb, CRO
Krasnodar, RUS
Larissa, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Tartu, EST
Perm, RUS