Cancel
13.01.2009 -

EclipseJet MyGuide edged Olympia 68-64 in Amsterdam on Tuesday to improve to 3-3 and clinch second place in Group E of the EuroChallenge.

The Dutch outfit finished above Hapoel Jerusalem, who had the same record, due to a goal differential tie-breaker of +1.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.99
26.04.1989
GRE 

SF
1.97
09.01.1989
GRE 

PG
1.94
08.02.1977
MKD 

SF
2.00
07.07.1988
GRE 

PF
2.00
15.01.1989
GRE 

4

G
1.86
12.09.1972
BIH 

5

G
1.91
26.03.1978
USA 

6

PF
2.06
11.07.1978
GER 

7

G
1.94
29.09.1978
GRE 

9

G
2.00
22.11.1982
USA 

10

C
2.15
13.05.1984
GRE 

11

G
1.91
20.06.1980
GRE 

12

C
2.06
15.02.1972
GER 

13

GF
2.02
21.04.1977
GRE 

14

F
1.96
15.07.1978
GRE 

15

FC
2.05
09.09.1975
GRE 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Olympia Athienitis

Olympia Athienitis

Larissa, GRE

TEAM COMPARISON

Olympia
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

25.11.2008
[L] 73-76 (A)
03.12.2008
[L] 54-71 (H)
09.12.2008
[W] 77-73 (H)
16.12.2008
[W] 89-75 (H)
07.01.2009
[L] 0-20 (A)
13.01.2009
[L] 64-68 (A)

THE ARENA

E.A.K. Neapolis

Address: Terma Karditsas., 41335 Larissa, GRE
Tel: +30 (2410) 61 97 38
Fax: +30 (2410) 61 20 00
Capacity 4500

Alkazar Hall

Address: Terma Kozanis., 41447 Larissa, GRE
Tel: +30 (2410) 53 14 18
Fax: +30 (2410) 53 64 87
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
10 Parados Iliodorou Str., 412 22
Larissa, GRE
Tel.: +30 (2410) 61 30 40
Staff
President: Georgios Malakos
General Manager: Michael Botsios
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO