Cancel
29.01.2008 -

KK Zagreb beat Olympia 63-58 on Tuesday to avenge last week's narrow one-point defeat and qualify for the EuroCup Quarter Final Round.

In a do-or-die game for both sides, Zagreb got an outstanding performance from their young Croatian center Ante Tomic.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

16th

69.4 PTS

16th

27.5 RT

16th

10.1 AS

2nd

70.3 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

16th

10.1 AS

2nd

70.3 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

SF
1.97
09.01.1989
GRE 

G
1.90
23.05.1988
GRE 

PF
2.00
15.01.1989
GRE 

4

PG
1.94
08.02.1977
MKD 

5

G
2.00
22.11.1982
USA 

6

G
1.87
08.12.1983
GRE 

7

FC
2.05
23.05.1978
IRL 

8

SF
2.02
25.08.1979
BUL 

9

F
2.03
04.05.1982
GRE 

10

C
2.15
13.05.1984
GRE 

11

G
1.91
20.06.1980
GRE 

12

C
2.06
15.02.1972
GER 

13

SG
1.94
18.07.1987
GRE 

14

PG
1.85
12.02.1978
USA 

15

C
2.06
21.03.1986
GRE 

COACHES

Advertisement

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Olympia
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

20.11.2007
[W] 72-64 (A)
27.11.2007
[W] 83-82 (H)
11.12.2007
[W] 74-70 (H)
18.12.2007
[W] 75-66 (A)
08.01.2008
[L] 58-63 (H)
15.01.2008
[L] 71-91 (A)
22.01.2008
[W] 64-63 (H)
29.01.2008
[L] 58-63 (A)

THE ARENA

E.A.K. Neapolis

Address: Terma Karditsas., 41335 Larissa, GRE
Tel: +30 (2410) 61 97 38
Fax: +30 (2410) 61 20 00
Capacity 4500

Alkazar Hall

Address: Terma Kozanis., 41447 Larissa, GRE
Tel: +30 (2410) 53 14 18
Fax: +30 (2410) 53 64 87
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
10 Parados Iliodorou Str., 412 22
Larissa, GRE
Tel.: +30 (2410) 61 30 40
Staff
President: Georgios Malakos
General Manager: Michael Botsios
Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO