Cancel
10.04.2005 -

Dynamo Moscow Region shook off yesterday’s Semi-Final loss by arriving at the game for 3rd place ready to take care of business and secure one win at this Final Four. Within 10 minutes they had already displayed total dominance over Banvit BC and left no-one in the gym in any doubt of the final result.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

12th

80.1 PTS

8th

33.5 RT

13th

12.8 AS

8th

78.7 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

13th

12.8 AS

8th

78.7 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.82
14.05.1975
USA 

PG
1.82
02.01.1979
TUR 

C
2.09
03.10.1976
TUR 

4

G
1.90
30.01.1983
TUR 

6

C
2.10
22.10.1981
TUR 

7

F
2.02
30.04.1970
TUR 

9

F
1.97
20.06.1977
TUR 

10

SF
1.95
08.10.1977
TUR 

11

F
1.92
01.05.1979
TUR 

13

F
1.94
06.02.1973
SRB 

14

PF
2.02
09.10.1972
USA 

15

F
2.05
20.10.1981
TUR 

Advertisement

Team

Banvit Basketball Club

Bandyrma, TUR

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Banvit BC
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

11.11.2004
[W] 93-84 (A)
18.11.2004
[W] 80-58 (H)
02.12.2004
[L] 86-91 (H)
09.12.2004
[L] 70-94 (A)
13.01.2005
[W] 89-72 (H)
20.01.2005
[L] 75-86 (A)
16.02.2005
[W] 90-74
17.02.2005
[W] 71-68
02.03.2005
[W] 88-85
09.03.2005
[W] 105-70
09.04.2005
[L] 69-83
10.04.2005
[L] 45-79

THE ARENA

Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu

Address: 600 Evler , 10200 Balikesir/Bandirma, TUR
Tel: +90 (266) 721 46 76
Fax: +90 (266) 721 46 78
Capacity 2500

Kurt Dereli Spor Salonu

Address: Bahgelievler Mah. Menekse Sok. Balikesir, TUR
Tel: +90 (266) 241 19 44
Fax: +90 (266) 241 66 52
Capacity 4700

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu 600 Evler, 10200
Balikesir, TUR
Tel.: +90 (266) 721 46 76
Staff
President: Özkan Kilic
General Manager: Turgay Cataloluk
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Limassol, CYP
Tula, RUS
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Baku, AZE
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Decin, CZE
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Lisboa, POR
Ploiesti, ROU
Tallin, EST
Nicosia, CYP
Bucharest, ROU
Lucenec, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Moscow Region , RUS
Reims, FRA
Tartu, EST