Cancel
27.11.2007 -

Proteas EKA AEL comfortably moved into the EuroCup Qualifying Round by beating BC Dnipro 104-69 as Milutin Aleksic led the way with 19 points, 12 rebounds and six assists.

The Cypriots appeared poised to make a run at returning to the EuroCup quarter-final play-offs, which they reached last season for the first time in club history.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

PF
2.02
11.11.1988
Sevastopol (UKR)  

C
2.15
04.08.1988
Zhytomyr (UKR)  

SG
1.90
25.12.1989
Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)  

4

PG
1.88
26.11.1988
Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)  

5

SG
1.97
24.05.1985
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

6

SF
2.00
07.03.1979
Kremenchuk (UKR)  

7

PF
2.03
10.07.1976
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

8

PF
2.05
08.03.1985
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

9

SG
1.98
28.12.1979
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

10

SG
1.98
06.06.1979
Maykop (UKR)  

11

C
2.16
16.07.1974
Nikolaev (UKR)  

12

PF
2.04
26.06.1987
Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)  

13

PG
1.80
13.08.1984
Simpheropol (UKR)  

14

C
2.07
15.06.1980
Odessa (UKR)  

15

SF
2.04
11.12.1982
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

BC Dnipro

BC Dnipro

Dnipropetrovsk, UKR

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Dnipro
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

30.10.2007
[L] 64-74 (H)
06.11.2007
[W] 82-71 (A)
20.11.2007
[L] 53-64 (H)
27.11.2007
[L] 69-104 (A)

THE ARENA

Sports Complex Meteor

Address: A. Makarova Street 27A, 49008 Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Tel: +380 (56) 787 62 33
Fax: +380 (56) 787 62 33
Capacity 6200

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Lenina Str. 33, 49000
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Tel.: +380 (56) 370 53 33
Staff
President: Valeriy Kondrat'yev
General Manager: Oleksiy Vasylyev
Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO