Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

05.02.1973
ISR 

27.06.1977
ISR 

19.06.1967
USA 

4

08.10.1979
ISR 

5

PF
2.02
10.03.1975
ISR 

6

SF
2.06
16.03.1979
ISR 

8

G
1.86
04.01.1978
GER 

9

F
2.04
30.03.1971
CRO 

10

G
1.92
15.09.1977
ISR 

11

01.10.1961
ISR 

12

19.12.1971
ISR 

13

C
2.02
08.01.1978
ISR 

15

12.06.1972
ISR 

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

13th

79.4 PTS

42nd

23.1 RT

36th

9.8 AS

34th

77.4 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

36th

9.8 AS

34th

77.4 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

HAPOEL GALIL ELYON

HAPOEL GALIL ELYON

Ririat Shmona, ISR

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg
PTS

16.6

TEAM COMPARISON

Hapoel Galil Elyon
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

16.09.1998
[W] 94-73 (A)
23.09.1998
[W] 97-62 (H)
07.10.1998
[W] 97-90 (H)
14.10.1998
[L] 59-65 (A)
21.10.1998
[L] 84-95 (H)
05.11.1998
[L] 69-84 (A)
11.11.1998
[L] 75-77 (H)
18.11.1998
[L] 60-73 (A)

THE ARENA

Kfar Blum Hall

Address: Kibutz Kfar-Blum Upper Galilee , 12150 Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel: + 972 (4) 694 06 60
Fax: + 972 (4) 694 94 94
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Kibutz Kfar Blum, 12-150
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel.: +972 (4) 6944939
Staff
President: Yadin Cohen
General Manager: Amit Gal
Lugano, SUI
Patras, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Limassol, CYP
Rome, ITA
Traiskirchen, AUT
Tula, RUS
Bruxelles, BEL
Aveiro, POR
Rustavi, GEO
Mariupol, UKR
Torun, POL
Besancon, FRA
Aalst, BEL
Walferdange, LUX
Alytus, LTU
Belgrade, SRB
Novo Mesto, SLO
Cetinje, YUG
Siauliai, LTU
Slavonski Brod, CRO
Zagreb, CRO
Fribourg, SUI
Istanbul, TUR
Reggio Emilia, ITA
Klosterneuburg, AUT
Svit, SVK
Siena, ITA
Prague, CZE
Sibiu, ROU
Mons, BEL
Bucharest, ROU
Zagreb, CRO
Bytom, POL
Szombathely, HUN
Bamberg, GER
Barcelona, ESP
Porto, POR
Shoumen, BUL
Stargard Szczecinski, POL
Valladolid, ESP
Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Domzale, SLO
Citluk, BIH
Bratislava, SVK
Iraklio, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Belgrade, YUG
Banja Luka, BIH
Kumanovo, MKD
Tuzla, BIH
Kouvola, FIN
Lisbon, POR
Krasnodar, RUS
Lugano, SUI
Lahti, FIN
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Raanana, ISR
Kapfenberg, AUT
Klaipeda, LTU
Norrköping, SWE
Ostrava, CZE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Levallois, FRA
Luxembourg, LUX
Belgrade, SRB
Amsterdam, NED
Osipovichi, BLR
Dijon, FRA
Grodno, BLR
Le Mans, FRA
Donetsk, UKR
Frankfurt, GER
St. Petersburg, RUS
Ruda Slaska, POL
Papagos, GRE
Espoo, FIN
Oostende, BEL
Leverkusen, GER
Izmir, TUR
Mattersburg, AUT
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
Malaga, ESP
Shkoder, ALB
Zalaegerszeg, HUN