Cancel
01.04.2005 -

FIBA Europe announced today the 12-man rosters for the FIBA Europe League All-Star Day, which will take place on 14th April in Nicosia, Cyprus.

Players were selected for the game, which will be played in a Europe vs. Rest of the World format, via a fan vote on fibaeurope.com. 10 players per side were selected by the fans and the remaining 2 places were awarded on a wilcard basis by FIBA Europe.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

5th

87.2 PTS

24th

29.9 RT

9th

14.9 AS

28th

91.8 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

9th

14.9 AS

28th

91.8 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.93
10.10.1974
ISR 

G
1.90
24.01.1981
CRO 

4

PG
1.91
24.04.1987
ISR 

5

G
1.92
15.09.1977
ISR 

6

PG
1.92
29.08.1975
PUR 

7

G
1.92
30.12.1985
ISR 

8

F
1.95
30.01.1986
ISR 

9

C
2.08
27.06.1978
USA 

10

PG
1.95
22.05.1985
ISR 

11

SF
2.03
09.09.1985
ISR 

12

SF
2.02
08.04.1980
ISR 

13

SF
2.04
02.08.1983
SWE 

14

C
2.05
21.01.1985
RUS 

15

F
2.02
08.03.1982
ISR 

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

HAPOEL GALIL ELYON

HAPOEL GALIL ELYON

Ririat Shmona, ISR

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Galil Elyon
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

02.11.2004
[W] 99-86 (H)
09.11.2004
[L] 87-101 (A)
17.11.2004
[W] 92-87 (H)
23.11.2004
[L] 68-73 (A)
30.11.2004
[W] 83-80 (A)
07.12.2004
[W] 90-80 (H)
22.12.2004
[L] 59-109 (A)
12.01.2005
[W] 102-92 (H)
19.01.2005
[W] 109-97 (A)
26.01.2005
[L] 72-85 (H)
02.02.2005
[L] 90-103 (H)
09.02.2005
[L] 95-108 (A)

THE ARENA

Kfar Blum Hall

Address: Kibutz Kfar-Blum Upper Galilee , 12150 Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel: + 972 (4) 694 06 60
Fax: + 972 (4) 694 94 94
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Kibutz Kfar Blum, 12-150
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel.: +972 (4) 6944939
Staff
President: Yadin Cohen
General Manager: Amit Gal
Amsterdam, NED
Wloclawek, POL
Mariupol, UKR
Skopje, MKD
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Istanbul, TUR
Raanana, ISR
Brighton, ENG
Braunschweig, GER
Nymburk, CZE
Sofia, BUL
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel Aviv, ISR
Kallithea - Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Dijon, FRA
Yuzhny, UKR
Belgrade, SCG
Larissa, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Mons, BEL
Nahariya, ISR
Levallois, FRA
Pepinster, BEL
Peristeri, GRE
St. Petersburg, RUS
Strasbourg, FRA
Izmir, TUR
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS