Cancel
24.04.2004 -
Russia has been a happy hunting ground for Hapoel Tel Aviv this season. They defeated Ural Great early on in the FIBA Europe League in Perm and beat Dynamo Moscow away in the play-offs. Today in Kazan, they beat Ural Great for the 2nd time to claim 3rd place in the FEL.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

6th

84.6 PTS

21th

30.4 RT

8th

16.0 AS

6th

74.4 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

8th

16.0 AS

6th

74.4 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

G
1.96
04.07.1982
Eilat (ISR)  

4

PG
1.78
31.12.1978
Beer Yakov (ISR)  

5

PF
2.00
13.08.1985
Tel Aviv (ISR)  

6

C
2.07
01.07.1976
Ramat Gan (ISR)  

7

G
1.92
24.09.1985
Ramat-Gan (ISR)  

8

F
1.97
21.05.1984
Kishinev (RUS)  

9

F
1.98
09.11.1981
Afula (ISR)  

10

G
1.92
19.09.1977
Zfat (ISR)  

11

F
2.03
07.01.1980
Chicago, IL (USA)  

12

SF
1.96
03.11.1980
Rehovot (ISR)  

13

PF
2.04
15.08.1979
Tuzla (BIH)  

14

C
2.04
16.05.1980
Tel Aviv (ISR)  

15

F
2.06
04.03.1974
Kaunas (LTU)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

HAPOEL SAMSUNG TEL AVIV

HAPOEL SAMSUNG TEL AVIV

Tel Aviv, ISR

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Hapoel
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

15.10.2003
[W] 85-75 (H)
22.10.2003
[L] 77-84 (A)
29.10.2003
[W] 71-64 (H)
05.11.2003
[W] 97-77 (H)
11.11.2003
[W] 73-50 (A)
19.11.2003
[L] 71-76 (H)
26.11.2003
[W] 87-76 (A)
03.12.2003
[L] 69-73 (A)
10.12.2003
[W] 98-70 (H)
16.12.2003
[L] 67-78 (A)
13.01.2004
[W] 81-66 (A)
21.01.2004
[W] 95-58 (H)
28.01.2004
[W] 84-76 (A)
04.02.2004
[W] 99-67 (H)
17.02.2004
[W] 87-66 (H)
20.02.2004
[W] 89-73 (A)
02.03.2004
[W] 92-82 (A)
05.03.2004
[W] 83-80 (H)
22.04.2004
[L] 74-92
24.04.2004

THE ARENA

Yad Eliyahu Sport Palace

Address: 51 Yigal Alon st., 67062 Tel-Aviv, ISR
Tel: +972 (50) 638 38 35
Fax: +972 (3) 641 16 43
Capacity 10000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Ossichkin street 1, 62591
Tel Aviv, ISR
Tel.: + 972 (3) 6044888
Staff
President: Asher Stoler
Manager: Oded Nahaman
Press contact: Bruria Bigman
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Mariupol, UKR
Levallois, FRA
Alytus, LTU
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Mons, BEL
Moscow, RUS
Nymburk, CZE
Limassol, CYP
Bamberg, GER
Peristeri, GRE
Tel Aviv, ISR
Espoo, FIN
Vrsac, SCG
Novi Sad, SCG
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Warsaw, POL
Riga, LAT
Nancy, FRA
Le Havre, FRA
Nahariya, ISR
Tallinn, EST
Oostende, BEL
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS