Cancel
13.01.2009 -

Cholet Basket rolled to a 100-77 triumph over BC Sumykhimprom to complete an unbeaten run in EuroChallenge Group C.

With the French side having already clinched a place in the Top 16 and the Ukrainian side unable to advance, the stakes did not appear to be high.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

2nd

83.5 PTS

2nd

37.4 RT

4th

14.2 AS

22nd

82.8 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

4th

14.2 AS

22nd

82.8 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

F
2.00
15.12.1985
UKR 

4

G
1.84
13.09.1983
USA 

5

F
2.00
30.05.1982
LTU 

6

PF
1.96
14.11.1983
USA 

9

F
2.06
17.02.1984
NGR 

10

C
2.10
21.05.1982
LTU 

11

C
2.07
15.06.1980
UKR 

12

F
2.00
21.12.1987
UKR 

13

G
1.94
09.04.1978
UKR 

14

G
1.86
29.11.1984
LTU 

15

PG
1.86
24.08.1981
UKR 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Sumykhimprom
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[W] 110-81 (A)
21.10.2008
[W] 90-79 (H)
04.11.2008
73-73 (A)
11.11.2008
[W] 91-82 (H)
25.11.2008
[L] 72-99 (A)
02.12.2008
[W] 90-73 (H)
09.12.2008
[L] 81-82 (H)
16.12.2008
[L] 84-89 (H)
06.01.2009
[L] 67-70 (A)
13.01.2009
[L] 77-100 (A)

THE ARENA

Complex of Ukrainian Academy of Banking

Address: Prokofjeva Str. 38 B, 40024 Sumy, UKR
Tel: +380 (542) 63 52 60
Fax: +380 (542) 22 46 16
Capacity 2000

Basketball Center "Olymp"

Address: General Morozov Str. 2, 40022 Sumy, UKR
Tel: +380 (542) 22 46 16
Fax: +380 (542) 22 46 16
Capacity 1100

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Sumsko-Kievskih Devisiy Str.25A, 40024
Sumy, UKR
Tel.: +380 (542) 22 46 16
Staff
President: Yevheniy Lapin
General Manager: Ihop Manoylenko
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO