Cancel
02.03.2004 -
The fan and coaching voting has finished, the FIBA Europe panel of experts has met and the 12-man rosters for the upcoming FIBA Europe League All-Star Day Rosters have been decided.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

14th

77.4 PTS

10th

32.4 RT

15th

13.4 AS

27th

84.2 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

15th

13.4 AS

27th

84.2 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

1.91
15.01.1976
Nikolaev (UKR)  

G
1.95
19.11.1978
Kiev (UKR)  

F
2.08
16.02.1970
Korosten, Zhitomirsk (UKR)  

G
1.88
22.06.1972
Riga (LAT)  

C
2.10
28.03.1971
Tcherepovets (BLR)  

4

SG
1.98
17.01.1975
Fryazino (RUS)  

5

G
1.98
05.11.1969
Odessa (UKR)  

6

G
1.84
31.01.1976
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

7

G
1.92
15.02.1973
Kamenets, Vinnit (UKR)  

8

PF
2.04
02.09.1975
Gomel, Ulianovsk (RUS)  

10

F
1.96
13.12.1975
Odessa (UKR)  

11

G
1.87
22.02.1977
Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)  

12

F
2.02
19.11.1974
Lviov (UKR)  

13

F
2.07
11.02.1971
Doetsk (UKR)  

14

C
2.12
27.09.1975
Volochinsk 

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

MBC Odessa
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2003
[L] 83-88 (A)
21.10.2003
[L] 83-87 (H)
29.10.2003
[L] 80-98 (A)
05.11.2003
[L] 65-98 (A)
11.11.2003
[W] 81-64 (H)
18.11.2003
[W] 83-69 (A)
25.11.2003
[L] 80-86 (H)
02.12.2003
[L] 80-83 (H)
09.12.2003
[L] 69-112 (A)
16.12.2003
[L] 75-90 (H)
13.01.2004
[L] 66-74 (H)
20.01.2004
[L] 74-80 (A)
27.01.2004
[W] 99-62 (H)
03.02.2004
[L] 66-91 (A)

THE ARENA

Palace of Sport

Address: Shevchenko av. 31, 65058 Odessa, UKR
Tel: +380 (48) 731 48 39
Fax: +380 (48) 731 47 80
Capacity 5000

Olymp

Address: 2 Peremohy Square, 65481 Yuzhne, UKR
Tel: +380 (48) 758 66 30
Fax: +380 (48) 758 60 76
Capacity 2500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
2a Nikolaya Gefta, 65003
Odessa, UKR
Tel.: +380 (48) 714 48 77
Staff
President: Oleg Bychkov
General Manager: Victor Kovalyov
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Mariupol, UKR
Levallois, FRA
Alytus, LTU
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Mons, BEL
Moscow, RUS
Nymburk, CZE
Limassol, CYP
Bamberg, GER
Peristeri, GRE
Tel Aviv, ISR
Espoo, FIN
Vrsac, SCG
Novi Sad, SCG
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Warsaw, POL
Riga, LAT
Nancy, FRA
Le Havre, FRA
Nahariya, ISR
Tallinn, EST
Oostende, BEL
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS