Cancel
01.04.2005 -

FIBA Europe announced today the 12-man rosters for the FIBA Europe League All-Star Day, which will take place on 14th April in Nicosia, Cyprus.

Players were selected for the game, which will be played in a Europe vs. Rest of the World format, via a fan vote on fibaeurope.com. 10 players per side were selected by the fans and the remaining 2 places were awarded on a wilcard basis by FIBA Europe.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

21st

75.5 PTS

20th

31.5 RT

18th

13.2 AS

4th

74.9 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

18th

13.2 AS

4th

74.9 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.93
25.06.1982
UKR 

4

SG
1.98
17.01.1975
UKR 

5

G
1.85
03.01.1981
LTU 

6

G
1.97
03.04.1976
SRB 

7

PG
1.94
28.12.1970
UKR 

8

SF
1.97
25.07.1979
LAT 

9

F
2.08
06.07.1971
BIH 

10

F
1.98
13.04.1978
LTU 

11

C
2.12
14.12.1974
UKR 

12

C
2.10
31.03.1982
UKR 

13

SG
2.00
17.03.1979
BLR 

14

PF
2.08
07.05.1986
UKR 

15

C
2.10
12.01.1978
BLR 

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Khimik
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

26.10.2004
[L] 94-95 (A)
02.11.2004
[W] 76-72 (A)
09.11.2004
[W] 81-59 (H)
16.11.2004
[L] 99-107 (A)
23.11.2004
[W] 58-55 (H)
30.11.2004
[L] 77-82 (A)
08.12.2004
[W] 82-79 (H)
16.12.2004
[W] 20-0 (H)
21.12.2004
[W] 82-69 (H)
12.01.2005
[L] 64-83 (A)
18.01.2005
[L] 63-73 (H)
25.01.2005
[W] 86-73 (A)
01.02.2005
[W] 74-62 (H)
08.02.2005
[W] 82-75 (A)
22.02.2005
[L] 63-70 (H)
25.02.2005
[L] 51-69 (A)

THE ARENA

Olymp

Address: 11 Lenin Av., 65481 Yuzhne, UKR
Tel: +380 (48) 758 66 30
Fax: +380 (48) 758 60 76
Capacity 2500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
11, Lenine Avenue, 65481
Yuzhny, UKR
Tel.: +380 (48) 758 66 85
Staff
President: Sergey Nazarenko
Executive Director: Vasiliy Karpenko
General Manager: Alexander Mayorov
Press contact: Svetlana Maltseva

Uniforms

Amsterdam, NED
Wloclawek, POL
Mariupol, UKR
Skopje, MKD
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Istanbul, TUR
Raanana, ISR
Brighton, ENG
Braunschweig, GER
Nymburk, CZE
Sofia, BUL
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel Aviv, ISR
Kallithea - Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Dijon, FRA
Yuzhny, UKR
Belgrade, SCG
Larissa, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Mons, BEL
Nahariya, ISR
Levallois, FRA
Pepinster, BEL
Peristeri, GRE
St. Petersburg, RUS
Strasbourg, FRA
Izmir, TUR
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS