Cancel
29.01.2008 -

Tartu University Rock saw off the determined challenge of Lappeenranta on Tuesday to finish top of the EuroCup Group A Qualifying Round.

Marek Doronin led the way with 21 points on a nine of nine shooting display inside the arc as Tartu prevailed 78-72.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

2nd

82.0 PTS

9th

33.5 RT

7th

13.3 AS

15th

84.0 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

7th

13.3 AS

15th

84.0 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

4

GF
1.94
27.06.1986
Espoo (FIN)  

5

C
2.08
05.01.1984
Narva (EST)  

6

F
2.01
17.03.1984
OH (USA)  

9

F
1.99
06.04.1975
Nokia (FIN)  

10

G
1.90
20.04.1987
Pyhtää (FIN)  

11

F
1.93
29.04.1985
Helsinki (FIN)  

12

PG
1.91
23.12.1983
Turku (FIN)  

13

C
2.09
29.12.1981
Oulu (FIN)  

14

PG
1.83
18.09.1980
Jyväskylä (FIN)  

15

F
2.03
18.01.1982
Tennessee (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Lappeenranta

Lappeenranta

Lappeenranta, FIN

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Lappeenranta
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

19.11.2007
[W] 87-71 (H)
27.11.2007
[L] 86-95 (A)
11.12.2007
[L] 82-94 (A)
17.12.2007
[W] 83-74 (H)
07.01.2008
[L] 94-102 (H)
15.01.2008
[L] 76-78 (H)
22.01.2008
[L] 76-80 (A)
29.01.2008
[L] 72-78 (A)

THE ARENA

Lappeenrannan Urheilutalo

Address: Pohjolankatu 29, 53100 Lappeenranta, FIN
Tel: +358 (5) 616 30 21
Fax: +358 (5) 616 29 08
Capacity 2800

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Koulukatu 29-31 c 17, 53100
Lappeenranta, FIN
Tel.: +358 (40) 567 48 01
Staff
President: Mika Teemu Petteri Turunen
Manager: Mika Teemu Petteri Turunen
Press contact: Mika Teemu Petteri Turunen
Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO