Cancel
21.01.2005 -
After 102 games in 3 Conferences, the pairings for the Conference Final Fours are now set. All semi final games will be played on Wednesday 16th February 2005.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

14th

79.7 PTS

3rd

39.1 RT

8th

15.2 AS

12th

81.5 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

8th

15.2 AS

12th

81.5 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

FC
2.02
15.07.1973
NJ (USA)  

F
2.02
17.08.1985
Ekaterinburg (RUS)  

F
2.07
04.04.1978
Ekaterinburg (RUS)  

G
1.87
21.10.1978
Rio De Janeiro (BRA)  

SF
2.01
11.09.1976
Zagreb (CRO)  

4

PF
2.01
23.05.1974
St. Petersburg (RUS)  

5

C
2.05
12.05.1981
Ekaterininburg (RUS)  

6

F
1.95
02.05.1976
Moscow (RUS)  

7

C
2.08
14.10.1972
Rijeka (CRO)  

9

F
1.96
02.06.1976
Ekaterinburg (RUS)  

10

G
1.92
11.04.1983
Gorki (RUS)  

11

G
1.93
14.01.1977
Perm reg. (RUS)  

12

F
1.98
05.12.1978
Bashkiria (RUS)  

13

C
2.12
10.01.1983
Archangelsk (RUS)  

14

F
2.04
23.03.1982
Penza (RUS)  

15

SF
2.02
07.07.1982
Sverdlovsk (RUS)  

Advertisement

Team

EURAS Ekaterinburg

EURAS Ekaterinburg

Ekaterinburg, RUS

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

EURAS
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

04.11.2004
[L] 81-86 (A)
12.11.2004
[L] 78-92 (H)
18.11.2004
[W] 81-50 (H)
25.11.2004
[W] 99-71 (H)
02.12.2004
[L] 56-103 (A)
09.12.2004
[W] 89-72 (A)
12.01.2005
[W] 80-64 (H)
20.01.2005
[L] 83-91 (A)
16.02.2005
[L] 79-100
17.02.2005
[L] 71-86

THE ARENA

Arena of EURAS Ekaterinburg

Address: DIVS Eremin Street 10, 620027 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Tel: +7 (343) 359 37 70
Fax: +7 (343) 359 37 90
Capacity 5000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Sheynkman Street 7, 620014
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Tel.: +7 (343) 3770074
Staff
President: Alexander Venidiktov
Manager: Alexander Venidiktov
Press contact: Andrei Nikolaev
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Limassol, CYP
Tula, RUS
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Baku, AZE
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Decin, CZE
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Lisboa, POR
Ploiesti, ROU
Tallin, EST
Nicosia, CYP
Bucharest, ROU
Lucenec, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Moscow Region , RUS
Reims, FRA
Tartu, EST