Cancel
27.11.2007 -

Khimik proved on Tuesday there is no such thing as an insurmountable deficit by coming back from 22-point first-leg defeat to shock KK Igokea Partizan and advance to the EuroCup Qualifying Round.

Seemingly destroyed 102-80 last week in Bosnia-Herzegovina, Khimik claimed a 99-69 home victory and they were spurred on by Sasa Bratic's game-high 24 points.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

06.12.1984
Valjevo (SRB)  

C
2.06
14.07.1983
Tuzla (BIH)  

4

02.02.1980
Grabac (SRB)  

5

G
1.82
11.01.1979
Zenica (BIH)  

6

G
1.88
13.06.1975
KY (USA)  

8

11.03.1983
Bihac (BIH)  

9

F
2.00
17.05.1980
Niksic (SRB)  

10

PF
2.02
28.09.1983
Banja Luka (BIH)  

11

18.07.1984
KA (USA)  

13

C
2.05
22.12.1976
Sarajevo (BIH)  

14

C
2.09
18.05.1980
KMK Mitrovica (SRB)  

15

PG
1.86
15.12.1988
Gradiska (BIH)  

Advertisement

Team

KK Igokea Partizan

KK Igokea Partizan

Aleksandrovac, BIH

TEAM COMPARISON

KK Igokea Partizan
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

31.10.2007
[W] 68-62 (H)
06.11.2007
71-71 (A)
20.11.2007
[W] 102-80 (H)
27.11.2007
[L] 69-99 (A)

THE ARENA

Sportski Centar Nenad Bastinac

Address: Gradiska cesta bb, 78250 Aleksandrovac-Laktasi, BIH
Tel: + 387 (51) 58 00 20
Fax: + 387 (51) 58 00 20
Capacity 2500

SD Borik

Address: Aleja Svetog Save 48, 78000 Banja Luka, BIH
Tel: +387 (51) 30 87 55
Fax: +387 (51) 30 04 97
Email:
Capacity 5000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Gradiska cesta bb, 78255
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Tel.: +387 (51) 58 00 20
Staff
President: Milos Cubrilovic
General Manager: Gordan Milosevic
Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO