Cancel
25.03.2009 -

BC Triumph joined the EuroChallenge Final Four party after pulling away from a determined Ural Great in the second half on Wednesday for a 78-63 victory.

In a battle of Russian outfits, the Moscow Region team overcame an upset in Game 1 to win the Quarter-Final series 2-1.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

11th

76.4 PTS

4th

35.4 RT

11th

13.2 AS

13th

76.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

11th

13.2 AS

13th

76.1 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

C
2.11
07.05.1978
RUS 

PG
1.92
29.08.1975
PUR 

SF
1.98
20.01.1984
RUS 

SF
1.95
30.01.1984
RUS 

4

C
2.10
14.03.1980
RUS 

6

PG
1.88
06.12.1985
USA 

7

F
2.02
27.03.1986
RUS 

8

SF
1.99
06.02.1976
BEL 

11

C
2.09
03.01.1984
RUS 

13

PG
1.85
11.11.1986
RUS 

14

C
2.25
05.04.1985
AZE 

15

PF
2.07
28.07.1980
SRB 

20

SF
2.03
10.02.1979
USA 

21

G
1.92
15.12.1987
RUS 

24

SG
2.00
24.02.1984
RUS 

25

SG
1.91
25.09.1984
RUS 

COACHES

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Ural Great
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

04.11.2008
[L] 61-69 (A)
11.11.2008
[L] 57-69 (H)
25.11.2008
[L] 83-94 (A)
02.12.2008
[W] 82-54 (H)
09.12.2008
[W] 85-64 (H)
16.12.2008
[W] 84-76 (H)
07.01.2009
[W] 70-64 (A)
13.01.2009
[W] 94-81 (A)
27.01.2009
[W] 69-60 (H)
03.02.2009
[L] 75-102 (A)
10.02.2009
[L] 61-72 (H)
24.02.2009
[L] 84-86 (A)
03.03.2009
[W] 83-57 (H)
10.03.2009
[W] 81-76 (A)
17.03.2009
[W] 102-100 (A)
19.03.2009
[L] 65-91 (H)
25.03.2009
[L] 63-78 (A)

THE ARENA

Molot Sports Hall

Address: Lebedeva St.13, 614107 Perm, RUS
Tel: +7 (342) 236 13 01
Fax: +7 (342) 236 12 32
Capacity 7000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Popova St. 11 , 614099
Perm, RUS
Tel.: +7 (342) 236 13 01
Staff
President: Sergei Belov
General Manager: Vitaliy Viugov
Gmunden, AUT
Oostende, BEL
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Ventspils, LAT
Sevilla, ESP
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Zagreb, CRO
Krasnodar, RUS
Larissa, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Tartu, EST
Perm, RUS