Cancel
25.03.2009 -

BC Triumph joined the EuroChallenge Final Four party after pulling away from a determined Ural Great in the second half on Wednesday for a 78-63 victory.

In a battle of Russian outfits, the Moscow Region team overcame an upset in Game 1 to win the Quarter-Final series 2-1.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

11th

76.4 PTS

4th

35.4 RT

11th

13.2 AS

13th

76.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

11th

13.2 AS

13th

76.1 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

C
2.11
07.05.1978
Ibresi, Cheboksary (RUS)  

PG
1.92
29.08.1975
Arecibo (PUR)  

SF
1.98
20.01.1984
Belogorodski reg. (RUS)  

SF
1.95
30.01.1984
Perm (RUS)  

4

C
2.10
14.03.1980
St.Petersbourg 

6

PG
1.88
06.12.1985
Orlando, FL (USA)  

7

F
2.02
27.03.1986
Omsk (RUS)  

8

SF
1.99
06.02.1976
NC (USA)  

11

C
2.09
03.01.1984
Ekaterinburg (RUS)  

13

PG
1.85
11.11.1986
Perm (RUS)  

14

C
2.25
05.04.1985
Sumgayit (AZE)  

15

PF
2.07
28.07.1980
Zenica (BIH)  

20

SF
2.03
10.02.1979
FL (USA)  

21

G
1.92
15.12.1987
Perm (RUS)  

24

SG
2.00
24.02.1984
Vologda (RUS)  

25

SG
1.91
25.09.1984
Chechnya (RUS)  

COACHES

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Ural Great
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

04.11.2008
[L] 61-69 (A)
11.11.2008
[L] 57-69 (H)
25.11.2008
[L] 83-94 (A)
02.12.2008
[W] 82-54 (H)
09.12.2008
[W] 85-64 (H)
16.12.2008
[W] 84-76 (H)
07.01.2009
[W] 70-64 (A)
13.01.2009
[W] 94-81 (A)
27.01.2009
[W] 69-60 (H)
03.02.2009
[L] 75-102 (A)
10.02.2009
[L] 61-72 (H)
24.02.2009
[L] 84-86 (A)
03.03.2009
[W] 83-57 (H)
10.03.2009
[W] 81-76 (A)
17.03.2009
[W] 102-100 (A)
19.03.2009
[L] 65-91 (H)
25.03.2009
[L] 63-78 (A)

THE ARENA

Molot Sports Hall

Address: Lebedeva St.13, 614107 Perm, RUS
Tel: +7 (342) 236 13 01
Fax: +7 (342) 236 12 32
Capacity 7000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Popova St. 11 , 614099
Perm, RUS
Tel.: +7 (342) 236 13 01
Staff
President: Sergei Belov
General Manager: Vitaliy Viugov
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO