Cancel
23.03.2006 -

They may have lost on the night, but despite a 74-80 defeat at the hands of Khimik Yuzhny, Ural Great Perm lifted the EuroCup Challenge trophy in front of 7,000 home fans on Thursday.

Having won the first encounter in the two-leg final 80-67, Ural Great could afford to lose the second game by as many as 12 points and still win the competition.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

3rd

86.8 PTS

14th

31.4 RT

2nd

18.6 AS

3rd

72.2 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

2nd

18.6 AS

3rd

72.2 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

SG
1.95
26.12.1985
(KAZ)  

4

SG
2.00
17.03.1979
Minsk (BLR)  

5

F
2.08
20.08.1972
New York (USA)  

6

G
1.91
12.08.1979
CA (USA)  

7

PF
2.09
29.05.1977
Zagreb (CRO)  

8

G
1.79
20.01.1973
Cheboksary (RUS)  

9

SG
1.93
10.10.1985
Voronezh (RUS)  

10

G
1.93
14.04.1971
St. Petersburg 

11

C
2.10
12.08.1981
Ulianksk (RUS)  

12

SG
2.03
10.02.1984
Moscow (RUS)  

13

PF
2.04
15.08.1979
Tuzla (BIH)  

14

FC
2.07
17.08.1981
Bachkortostan 

15

GF
2.00
10.03.1980
St.Petersburg (RUS)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Ural Great
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

19.10.2005
[W] 87-86 (H)
03.11.2005
[W] 83-71 (A)
09.11.2005
[W] 76-73 (A)
24.11.2005
[W] 112-73 (H)
08.12.2005
[W] 85-78 (A)
15.12.2005
[W] 104-66 (H)
19.01.2006
[W] 90-69 (A)
25.01.2006
[W] 85-67 (H)
23.02.2006
[W] 81-71 (A)
02.03.2006
[W] 84-65 (H)
16.03.2006
[W] 80-67 (A)
23.03.2006
[L] 74-80 (H)

THE ARENA

Molot Sports Hall

Address: Lebedeva St.13, 614107 Perm, RUS
Tel: +7 (342) 236 13 01
Fax: +7 (342) 236 12 32
Capacity 7000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Popova St. 11 , 614099
Perm, RUS
Tel.: +7 (342) 236 13 01
Staff
President: Sergei Belov
General Manager: Vitaliy Viugov
Nicosia, CYP
Limassol, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dubrovnik, CRO
Baku, AZE
Prostejov, CZE
Riga, LAT
Funchal, POR
Debrecen, HUN
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Ashkelon, ISR
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Lappeenranta, FIN
Novy Jicin, CZE
Larissa, GRE
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kapfenberg, AUT
Perm, RUS
Tirana, ALB