Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

F
1.81
27.02.1981
BIH 

26.11.1982
BIH 

27.02.1976
BIH 

G
1.96
15.02.1977
CRO 

4

F
1.91
13.07.1972
CRO 

5

G
1.88
08.03.1977
CRO 

7

28.08.1968
BIH 

8

C
2.04
10.10.1970
BIH 

9

19.08.1975
CRO 

11

04.01.1982
CRO 

12

19.03.1978
USA 

13

30.10.1983
BIH 

14

SF
2.07
02.04.1979
CRO 

15

11.02.1969
CRO 

Advertisement

Team

CBC SIROKI BRIJEG

CBC SIROKI BRIJEG

Siroki Brijeg, BIH

TEAM COMPARISON

CBC Siroki
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

27.09.2000
[W] 91-64 (A)
04.10.2000
[W] 118-66 (H)
18.10.2000
[L] 62-103 (A)
25.10.2000
[W] 78-66 (H)

THE ARENA

Pecara

Address: Fra Didaka Buntica 74, 88220 Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Tel: +387 (39) 70 56 72
Fax: +387 (39) 70 56 72
Email:
Capacity 4500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Fra Didaka Buntica 74, 88220
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Tel.: +387 (39) 70 56 72
Staff
President: Ante Suton
General Manager: Miljenko Karacic
Press contact: Miljenko Karacic
Contern, LUX
Nicosia, CYP
Lausanne, SUI
Limassol, CYP
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Giessen, GER
Saratov, RUS
Ettelbruck, LUX
Aalst, BEL
Belgrade, SRB
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Athens, GRE
Fribourg, SUI
Opava, CZE
Funchal, POR
Caceres, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Prague, CZE
Sofia, BUL
Pitesti, ROU
Mons, BEL
Würzburg, GER
Zagreb, CRO
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Ieper, BEL
Istanbul, TUR
Serravalle, SMR
Ljubljana, SLO
Trier, GER
Citluk, BIH
Espoo, FIN
Vrsac, YUG
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Kumanovo, MKD
Skopje, MKD
Polzela, SLO
Tuzla, BIH
Kranj, SLO
Novi Sad, SCG
Kouvola, FIN
Imola, ITA
Krasnodar, RUS
Tbilisi, GEO
Ramat Gan, ISR
Pruszkow, POL
Weissenfels, GER
Novy Jicin, CZE
Szolnok, HUN
Kapfenberg, AUT
Montecatini Terme, ITA
Skopje, MKD
Tetovo, MKD
Reggio Calabria, ITA
Limassol, CYP
Lisbon, POR
Sopot, POL
Luxembourg, LUX
Amsterdam, NED
Dijon, FRA
Grodno, BLR
Le Mans, FRA
Seixal, POR
Irkutsk, RUS
Södertälje, SWE
St. Petersburg, RUS
Ruda Slaska, POL
Strasbourg, FRA
Sundsvall, SWE
Varna, BUL
Trieste, ITA
Ankara, TUR
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
St. Pölten, AUT
Malaga, ESP
Groningen, NED
Arad, ROU
Yambol, BUL