Cancel
28.03.2004 -

Tuborg Pilsener put the bitterness of their semi-final loss in the FIBA Europe Cup Men behind them with an emphatic victory over Russian side Dynamo Moscow to finish the competition in 3rd place.

5 Tuborg players scored in double figures in what proved to be an offensive onslaught that the Russians simply could not handle.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

18th

83.4 PTS

3rd

37.4 RT

15th

16.0 AS

19th

84.6 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

15th

16.0 AS

19th

84.6 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

F
2.05
12.02.1981
RUS 

F
2.02
07.09.1974
RUS 

G
1.92
20.08.1969
RUS 

F
1.98
07.01.1973
RUS 

4

G
1.83
12.06.1978
SRB 

5

F
2.01
20.02.1972
RUS 

7

PG
1.95
19.06.1975
BLR 

8

G
2.00
25.08.1981
RUS 

9

C
2.12
29.07.1972
RUS 

10

SG
2.03
10.02.1984
RUS 

11

F
2.01
04.06.1974
USA 

13

G
1.95
26.02.1973
RUS 

14

F
2.00
03.03.1982
RUS 

15

2.07
16.09.1973
LTU 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

DYNAMO MOSCOW REGION

DYNAMO MOSCOW REGION

Moscow, RUS

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Dynamo Moscow Region
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

25.11.2003
[W] 94-93 (A)
18.12.2003
[W] 83-73 (H)
20.01.2004
[W] 79-68 (H)
23.01.2004
[W] 83-78 (A)
28.02.2004
[W] 91-88
29.02.2004
[W] 96-88
27.03.2004
[L] 88-95
28.03.2004
[L] 53-94

THE ARENA

Sports Palace "Triumph"

Sports Palace "Triumph"
Address: Smirnovskaya street 4, , 140000 Lyubertsy, RUS
Tel: +7 (495) 580 21 82
Fax: +7 (495) 580 21 64
Capacity 4000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
TRIUMPH Sports Palace Smirnovskaya street 4, , 140000
Moscow Region , RUS
Tel.: +7 (495) 580 21 80
Staff
President: Vladimir Nazarov
General Manager: Gregory Gukasuan
Tula, RUS
Saratov, RUS
Delemont 1, SUI
Baku, AZE
Klaipeda, LTU
Siauliai, LTU
Tallinn, EST
Valmiera, LAT
Fribourg, SUI
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Queluz, POR
Bucharest, ROU
Moscow Region , RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Toulon, FRA
Kaposvar, HUN
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Zagreb, CRO
Odessa, UKR
Weissenfels, GER
Novy Jicin, CZE
Dijon, FRA
Keflavik, ISL
Tartu, EST
Istanbul, TUR
Würzburg, GER
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
Arad, ROU