Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

04.03.1978
Varna (BUL)  

13.05.1976
Baranovic (BLR)  

F
2.04
05.07.1971
Belgrade (SRB)  

6

C
2.08
13.02.1969
TX (USA)  

7

11.09.1974
VA (USA)  

8

G
1.91
14.07.1967
Ekibastous (KAZ)  

9

22.09.1971
Rostov-Don 

10

10.04.1980
Koursk (RUS)  

11

F
2.04
14.07.1979
Volgograd (RUS)  

12

C
2.07
23.05.1972
Sibai 

13

F
2.00
18.03.1970
Uzice (SRB)  

14

G
1.92
10.09.1976
Krasnoiarsk (RUS)  

15

02.05.1974
Kustanai (KAZ)  

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

9th

85.2 PTS

8th

35.6 RT

6th

15.7 AS

30th

88.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

6th

15.7 AS

30th

88.1 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

LOKOMOTIV MINERALNYE VODY

LOKOMOTIV MINERALNYE VODY

Krasnodar, RUS

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg

TEAM COMPARISON

Lokomotiv
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

18.10.2000
[W] 76-54 (H)
25.10.2000
[L] 85-101 (A)
15.11.2000
[W] 96-94 (A)
06.12.2000
[L] 87-106 (A)
13.12.2000
[W] 101-98 (H)
20.12.2000
[W] 77-76 (H)
10.01.2001
[L] 91-96 (H)
17.01.2001
[L] 93-100 (A)
31.01.2001
[W] 78-71 (H)
07.02.2001
[L] 68-85 (A)

THE ARENA

Olimp Arena

Olimp Arena
Address: Beregovaya 144, 350063 Krasnodar, RUS
Tel: +7 (861) 267 72 19
Fax: +7 (861) 267 72 19
Capacity 3000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Kubanskaya naberezhnaya 62/13, Floor 13, 350063
Krasnodar, RUS
Tel.: +7 (861) 278 00 22
Staff
President: Vladimir Vorobyev
General Manager: Andrey Vedishev
Press contact: Olga Smityuk
Nicosia, CYP
Lausanne, SUI
Saratov, RUS
Aalst, BEL
Belgrade, SRB
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Athens, GRE
Fribourg, SUI
Opava, CZE
Funchal, POR
Caceres, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Sofia, BUL
Mons, BEL
Würzburg, GER
Zagreb, CRO
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Ieper, BEL
Istanbul, TUR
Ljubljana, SLO
Trier, GER
Vrsac, YUG
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Polzela, SLO
Tuzla, BIH
Novi Sad, SCG
Kouvola, FIN
Imola, ITA
Krasnodar, RUS
Ramat Gan, ISR
Pruszkow, POL
Weissenfels, GER
Szolnok, HUN
Montecatini Terme, ITA
Skopje, MKD
Reggio Calabria, ITA
Lisbon, POR
Sopot, POL
Amsterdam, NED
Dijon, FRA
Grodno, BLR
Le Mans, FRA
Irkutsk, RUS
Södertälje, SWE
St. Petersburg, RUS
Strasbourg, FRA
Sundsvall, SWE
Trieste, ITA
Ankara, TUR
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
St. Pölten, AUT
Malaga, ESP
Arad, ROU
Yambol, BUL