ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: 3rd Frunzenskaya Str. 6 , 119270 Moscow, RUS
Tel.: +7 (495) 970 03 09
Fax: +7 (495) 970 03 07
Email: nb@basket.ru
Web: www.russiabasket.ru

Staff

President: Yulia Anikeeva
Executive Director: Dmitry Domani
Press contact: Marat Araslanov

SCOREBOARD


Russia
   
Bulgaria
7567
1. Latvia4/08
2. Spain3/17
3. Russia2/26
4. Israel1/35
5. Bulgaria0/44

Italy
   
Russia
8870
1. Latvia4/19
2. Italy3/28
3. Spain2/37
4. Russia2/37
5. France2/37
6. Slovenia2/37
Quarter-Finals

Turkey
   
Russia
7082
Semi-Finals

Russia
   
Italy
6877
Classification Game for 3d to 4th Place

Russia
   
Spain
6370

Accumulated historical results

SeasonCompetitionPlaceGW/LF/A
2014U18 European Championship Men10 th95/466.2/66.2
2013U18 European Championship Menth94/567.1/74.9
2012U18 European Championship Menth95/462.7/63.3
2011U18 European Championship Menth84/465.9/72.3
2010U18 European Championship Mennd97/276.9/67.6
2009U18 European Championship Menth94/571.4/68.9
2008U18 European Championship Menth84/475.5/73.8
2007U18 European Championship Men 10 th83/567.9/69.6
2006U18 European Championship Menth86/279.8/74.9
2005U18 European Championship Men th85/383.0/76.6
2004European Championship for Men U18th1712/584.1/74.4
2002European Championship for Junior Men10 th159/674.4/68.3
2000European Championship for Junior Menth136/767.3/68.3
1998European Championship for Junior Menth1711/679.4/71.6
1996European Championship for Junior Men10 th179/878.1/73.2
1994European Championship for Junior Menth126/673.2/72.8

SCHEDULE

09.07.2013vs ESP[L] 54-76
10.07.2013vs LAT[L] 85-89
11.07.2013vs ISR[W] 78-60
13.07.2013vs BUL[W] 75-67
15.07.2013vs FRA[W] 65-61
16.07.2013vs SLO[W] 88-69
17.07.2013vs ITA[L] 70-88
19.07.2013vs TUR[W] 82-70
20.07.2013vs ITA[L] 68-77
21.07.2013vs ESP[L] 63-70

ROSTER

NoNamePos. Height
 4Artem Popov PF 2.01 
 5Kirill Sokolov PG 1.95 
 6Denis Zakharov PG 1.92 
 7Maksim Sakharov SG 1.91 
 8Andrey Loginov PF 2.03 
 9Artem Komolov SG 1.95 
10Alexander Zakharov SF 2.01 
11Vladislav Trushkin SF 2.00 
12Pavel Dushenkov 2.03 
13Aleksandr Gudumak PF 2.03 
14Alexey Chilikin PF 2.07 
15Nikolay Rogozhkin 2.20 

COACHES

Head Coach: Evgeny Kisurin
Assistant Coach: Mikhail Mikhaylov