ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: Avda de Burgos 8-A-9ª Planta Edificio Bronce Planta, 28036 Madrid, ESP
Tel.: +34 (91) 383 20 50
Fax: +34 (91) 302 74 31
Email: secretaria@feb.es
Web: www.feb.es

Staff

President: José Luis Saez Regalado
Secretary General: Luis Gimenez Martinez
Press contact: Francisco Martin Navarro

SCOREBOARD


Spain
   
Ukraine
6968
1. Spain5/010
2. Ukraine4/19
3. France2/37
4. Croatia2/37
5. Turkey2/37
6. Greece0/55
Quarter-Finals

Spain
   
Czech Republic
7158
Semi-Finals

Belarus
   
Spain
7867
Finals

Ukraine
   
Spain
8967

Accumulated historical results

SeasonCompetitionPlaceGW/LF/A
2013U16 European Championship Womenst99/060.7/49.7
2012U16 European Championship Womenst98/158.8/51.4
2011U16 European Championship Womenst99/078.9/38.1
2010U16 European Championship Womenth96/355.1/50.7
2009U16 European Championship Womenst97/271.6/51.0
2008U16 European Championship Womenst88/064.8/43.1
2007U16 European Championship Womennd86/275.0/62.4
2006U16 European Championship Womenst88/073.4/60.3
2005U16 European Championship Women st87/172.1/51.6
2004European Championship for Women U16st88/066.1/46.1
2003European Championship for Cadettesth1613/374.9/60.8
2001European Championship for Cadettesth83/562.6/68.8
1999European Championship for Cadettesst1311/268.9/45.4
1997European Championship for Cadettesth1312/168.5/50.1
1995European Championship for Cadettesth74/368.0/62.9
1993European Championship for Cadettesnd75/272.9/57.7
1991European Championship for Cadettesth72/553.3/59.6
1989European Championship for Cadettesth73/460.6/59.7
1987European Championship for Cadettesth73/476.0/75.9
1985European Championship for Cadettesth73/461.0/63.3
1984European Championship for Cadettesth72/557.1/71.4
1982European Championship for Cadettesth72/551.9/61.1
1980European Championship for Cadettes10 th81/768.3/81.0
1978European Championship for Cadettes11 th94/561.6/62.2
1976European Championship for Cadettes10 th62/460.7/66.0

SCHEDULE

18.07.2003vs FRA[W] 63-61
19.07.2003vs GRE[W] 69-36
20.07.2003vs TUR[W] 68-63
22.07.2003vs CRO[W] 79-71
23.07.2003vs UKR[W] 69-68
25.07.2003vs CZE[W] 71-58
26.07.2003vs BLR[L] 67-78
27.07.2003vs UKR[L] 67-89

ROSTER

NoNamePos. Height
Itziar Coma Escalada   
Alejandra De La Fuente 1.95 
Jael Freixanet PF 1.87 
Eva Lorenzo Gonzalez   
Maria del Mar Luengo Cerron   
Nerea Mendez Martinez 1.80 
Marta Navarro Quintana 1.93 
Laura Nicholls  PF 1.89 
Gaby Ocete PG 1.70 
Jara Concepcion Salgado Naranjo   
Miriam Solozabal Coll 1.72 
Alba Torrens GF 1.92 
4Esther Carrillo Vidal 1.80 
5Anna Carbo 1.76 
6Silvia Dominguez PG 1.66 
7Alba Fernández Fajardo PG 1.68 
8Sara Vita Garcia 1.78 
9Patricia Arguello 1.76 
10Laura Gimeno 1.94 
11Laura Fabrega 1.67 
12Saray Cruz SF 1.78 
13Itziar Mallaviabarrena 1.88 
14Tamara Abalde PF 1.91 
15Maria Pina PF 1.91