Cancel
Latvia Survive In Division A
15.08.2010 - Classification Round
Latvia survived in the U16 European Championship Division A after beating Israel 65-62 in the closing game of the Classification Round at Osnovna Skola Jugoslavija in Bar, Montenegro on Sunday afternoon.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

10th

63.0 PTS

16th

35.8 RT

13th

10.0 AS

7th

64.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

13th

10.0 AS

7th

64.1 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

4

SG
1.87
12.04.1994
FL (USA)  

5

F
1.95
05.11.1994
Volgograd (RUS)  

6

SF
1.96
22.11.1994
Beer Yakov (ISR)  

7

PG
1.93
10.03.1995
Ramat Gan (ISR)  

8

PG
1.92
27.04.1994
Petah Tikva (ISR)  

9

C
2.06
28.02.1994
Beer Sheva (ISR)  

10

SG
1.91
19.07.1994
Beer Yakov (ISR)  

11

PG
1.89
19.01.1994
Jerusalem (ISR)  

12

SF
1.98
05.03.1994
Jerusalem (ISR)  

13

SG
1.91
02.02.1994
Haifa (ISR)  

14

C
1.95
23.11.1994
Kfar Sava (ISR)  

15

C
2.05
16.01.1994
Jerusalem (ISR)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
Denmark Wave Good Bye To Division A
13.08.2010 - Classification Round
Denmark Wave Good Bye To Division A
Latvia Shrug Off Israel
11.08.2010 - Classification Round
Latvia Shrug Off Israel
Denmark Fall To Israel In Thrilling Finish
10.08.2010 - Classification Round
Denmark Fall To Israel In Thrilling Finish
Germany Edge Israel In Hectic Finish
09.08.2010 - Classification Round
Germany Edge Israel In Hectic Finish

Advertisement

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Israel
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

05.08.2010
vs MNE
[L] 71-81
06.08.2010
vs RUS
[L] 58-76
07.08.2010
vs TUR
[W] 61-58
09.08.2010
vs GER
[L] 59-62
10.08.2010
vs DEN
[W] 63-61
11.08.2010
vs LAT
[L] 58-63
13.08.2010
vs GER
[W] 60-49
14.08.2010
vs DEN
[W] 75-62
15.08.2010
vs LAT
[L] 62-65

ADMINISTRATION

Office
36 Sderot Yehudit, 61573
Tel Aviv, ISR
Tel.: +972 (3) 568 66 62
Staff
President: Amiram Halevy
Secretary General: Yaacov Ben Shoshan
Press contact: Hagay Segal

Uniforms