Cancel
05.03.2004 -
Hapoel Tel Aviv became the first team to qualify for this season's FEL final four after a hard fought 83:80 win over Dynamo Moscow.

 

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

3rd

86.7 PTS

26th

29.3 RT

4th

16.3 AS

11th

78.3 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

4th

16.3 AS

11th

78.3 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

PG
1.89
26.02.1983
Novodvinsk (RUS)  

C
2.09
03.01.1984
Ekaterinburg (RUS)  

C
2.07
08.01.1981
Moscow (RUS)  

4

G
1.94
21.07.1976
Uzice (SRB)  

5

C
2.11
10.05.1978
Georgia (USA)  

6

F
2.00
12.07.1969
Conway, AR, USA 

7

C
2.06
05.08.1977
Samara (RUS)  

8

C
2.08
28.09.1967
Sakchalinsk, Kharkov (RUS)  

9

2.08
12.10.1977
GA (USA)  

10

F
2.00
24.02.1976
Tcheliabinsk (RUS)  

11

F
2.06
19.02.1973
Athens (GRE)  

12

G
1.88
25.10.1970
Tuzla (BIH)  

13

F
2.08
19.01.1972
Novokouznetsk 

14

SF
1.98
27.09.1974
Moscow (RUS)  

15

G
1.95
01.09.1980
St.Petersbourg (RUS)  

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Dynamo
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

15.10.2003
[W] 90-70 (H)
21.10.2003
[L] 73-80 (A)
29.10.2003
[W] 98-80 (H)
04.11.2003
[W] 84-82 (A)
12.11.2003
[W] 80-74 (H)
18.11.2003
[W] 72-60 (A)
25.11.2003
[W] 97-82 (A)
02.12.2003
[W] 89-86 (A)
10.12.2003
[W] 105-68 (H)
16.12.2003
[W] 90-75 (A)
14.01.2004
[L] 85-91 (H)
20.01.2004
[W] 89-78 (A)
28.01.2004
[L] 91-94 (H)
03.02.2004
[W] 90-70 (H)
17.02.2004
[W] 94-74 (H)
20.02.2004
[W] 72-70 (A)
02.03.2004
[L] 82-92 (H)
05.03.2004
[L] 80-83 (A)

THE ARENA

Sports Palace Krylatskoe

Sports Palace Krylatskoe
Address: Ostrovnaya 7, 121552 Moscow, RUS
Tel: +7 (499) 726 37 02
Fax: +7 (499) 726 37 15
Capacity 5000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Ostrovnaya 7, 121552
Moscow, RUS
Tel.: +7 (499) 726 36 68
Staff
President: Leonid Monosov
General Manager: Gennady Drozdov
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Mariupol, UKR
Levallois, FRA
Alytus, LTU
Khimki, Moscow Region, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Mons, BEL
Moscow, RUS
Nymburk, CZE
Limassol, CYP
Bamberg, GER
Peristeri, GRE
Tel Aviv, ISR
Espoo, FIN
Vrsac, SCG
Novi Sad, SCG
Odessa, UKR
Thessaloniki, GRE
Warsaw, POL
Riga, LAT
Nancy, FRA
Le Havre, FRA
Nahariya, ISR
Tallinn, EST
Oostende, BEL
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Ankara, TUR
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS