Cancel
04.03.2005 -
Both teams started tonight's play-off game very hard as they wanted to show why they are here and why they are regarded as the best teams in this tournament. Albacomp shortly took the lead, however, their Russian rivalstried everything to pull back .

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

3rd

90.8 PTS

11th

32.2 RT

4th

16.6 AS

10th

81.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

4th

16.6 AS

10th

81.1 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

SG
2.00
30.06.1977
Saldus (LAT)  

F
2.00
25.03.1979
Ljubljana (SLO)  

C
2.10
21.02.1973
Klaipeda (LTU)  

F
2.12
05.06.1986
Szabadszállás (HUN)  

F
2.00
24.02.1985
Székesfehérvar (HUN)  

PG
1.85
22.05.1985
Székesfehérvár (HUN)  

4

SF
1.96
02.06.1982
Nagykanizsa (HUN)  

5

G
1.89
26.05.1972
GA (USA)  

6

27.09.1974
Ramat Hshron (ISR)  

8

F
2.03
21.10.1977
NJ (USA)  

9

18.02.1975
Postojna (SLO)  

10

F
2.07
20.02.1971
Hódmezóvásárhely (HUN)  

11

SG
1.98
18.04.1985
Székesfehérvár (HUN)  

12

C
2.12
14.07.1981
Györ (HUN)  

13

F
1.98
26.09.1977
Karcag (HUN)  

14

G
1.90
23.11.1968
Beranje (SRB)  

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Albacomp
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004
[W] 101-61 (H)
11.11.2004
vs Brno
[L] 97-105 (A)
17.11.2004
[W] 87-77 (A)
24.11.2004
[W] 99-96 (A)
01.12.2004
vs Brno
[W] 86-80 (H)
08.12.2004
[W] 86-77 (H)
12.01.2005
[W] 82-80 (A)
19.01.2005
[W] 103-74 (H)
16.02.2005
[L] 93-96
17.02.2005
[W] 108-71
03.03.2005
[W] 83-73
10.03.2005
[L] 65-83

THE ARENA

Vodafone Sportcentrum

Address: Gáz 19, 8000 Székesfehérvar, HUN
Tel: +36 (22) 314 442
Fax: +36 (22) 312 630
Capacity 2700

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Gáz u. 19, 8000
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Tel.: +36 (22) 312630
Staff
President: Gabor Nagy
Manager: Balint Kelemen
Press contact: Ilbiko Veinberger
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Limassol, CYP
Tula, RUS
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Baku, AZE
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Decin, CZE
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Lisboa, POR
Ploiesti, ROU
Tallin, EST
Nicosia, CYP
Bucharest, ROU
Lucenec, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Moscow Region , RUS
Reims, FRA
Tartu, EST