NEWS

04.03.2005
Albacomp 83 vs. Dynamo Moscow Region 73
Both teams started tonight's play-off game very hard as they wanted to show why they are here and why they are regarded as the best teams in this tournament. Albacomp shortly took the lead, however, their Russian rivalstried everything to pull back .
18.02.2005
Dynamo Moscow Fly Into Pan-European Play-Offs

Russian team Dynamo Moscow Region cruised into their FIBA Europe Cup Pan-European play-offs with a polished showing at the Conference North Final Four.

With the home court advantage in their favour, Dynamo held off Russian rivals EURAS Ekaterinburg in the semis (100-79) and were never in danger as they strolled to a 91-86 victory against Lokomotiv Rostov in the final.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

NoNamePos. HeightBirth datePlace of birth
 Märis Citskovskis SG 2.00 30.06.1977 Saldus (LAT)  
 Ales Primc 2.00 25.03.1979 Ljubljana (SLO)  
 Gintaras Stulga 2.10 21.02.1973 Klaipeda (LTU)  
 Tibor Szabó 2.12 05.06.1986 Szabadszállás (HUN)  
 Antal Vincz 2.00 24.02.1985 Székesfehérvar (HUN)  
 Krisztián Wittmann PG 1.85 22.05.1985 Székesfehérvár (HUN)  
 4Dávid Gáspár SF 1.96 02.06.1982 Nagykanizsa (HUN)  
 5Ruben Spivey 1.89 26.05.1972 GA (USA)  
 6Yoav Reoven Behr   27.09.1974 Ramat Hshron (ISR)  
 8Kenneth Younger  2.03 21.10.1977 NJ (USA)  
 9Dalibor Petrovic   18.02.1975 Postojna (SLO)  
10Henrik Richard Gobi 2.07 20.02.1971 Hódmezóvásárhely (HUN)  
11Gábor Soós SG 1.98 18.04.1985 Székesfehérvár (HUN)  
12Zoltán Bencze 2.12 14.07.1981 Györ (HUN)  
13Ferenc Imre Bódi 1.98 26.09.1977 Karcag (HUN)  
14Zoran Nisavic 1.90 23.11.1968 Beranje (SRB)  

More Headlines

18.02.2005
FIBA Europe Cup Men Pan-European Play-Offs Draw Complete

Following the completion of the FIBA Europe Cup Men Conference Final Fours, the eight remaining teams have been drawn into pairings for the Pan-European play-offs.

The draw was conducted on Friday 18th January in the offices of FIBA Europe.

21.01.2005
FIBA Europe Cup Conference Final Fours Set
After 102 games in 3 Conferences, the pairings for the Conference Final Fours are now set. All semi final games will be played on Wednesday 16th February 2005.
Albacomp 103 vs. CAB Madeira 7419.01.2005
Brno 105 Albacomp 9712.11.2004
Albacomp 101 vs. BC Boncourt 6104.11.2004

Team

Albacomp Székesfehérvár
Albacomp Székesfehérvár

TEAM LEADERS

CategoryPlayerAvg
PTSR. Spivey20.2
RTK. Younger 8.9
ASR. Spivey6.4
STR. Spivey2.6
BSG. Stulga0.7

TEAM COMPARISON

» Select a team:

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004vs BC Boncourt[W] 101-61 (H)
11.11.2004vs Brno[L] 97-105 (A)
17.11.2004vs CF Os Belenenses[W] 87-77 (A)
24.11.2004vs BC Boncourt[W] 99-96 (A)
01.12.2004vs Brno[W] 86-80 (H)
08.12.2004vs CF Os Belenenses[W] 86-77 (H)
12.01.2005vs CAB Madeira[W] 82-80 (A)
19.01.2005vs CAB Madeira[W] 103-74 (H)
16.02.2005vs Mlekarna Kunin[L] 93-96
17.02.2005vs Benetton Olympic[W] 108-71
03.03.2005vs Moscow Region[W] 83-73
10.03.2005vs Moscow Region[L] 65-83

THE ARENA

Alba Regia Sport Centrum
Address: Gáz 19, 8000 Székesfehérvar, HUN
Tel: +36 (22) 314 442
Fax: +36 (22) 312 630
Capacity: 2500

ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: Gáz u. 19, 8000 Székesfehérvar, HUN
Tel.: +36 (22) 312630
Fax: +36 (22) 312630
Email: albasc@mail.alba.hu
Web: www.albakosar.hu

Staff

President: Gabor Nagy
Manager: Balint Kelemen
Press contact: Ilbiko Veinberger