Cancel
04.03.2005 -
Both teams started tonight's play-off game very hard as they wanted to show why they are here and why they are regarded as the best teams in this tournament. Albacomp shortly took the lead, however, their Russian rivalstried everything to pull back .

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

3rd

90.8 PTS

11th

32.2 RT

4th

16.6 AS

10th

81.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

4th

16.6 AS

10th

81.1 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

SG
2.00
30.06.1977
LAT 

F
2.00
25.03.1979
SLO 

C
2.10
21.02.1973
LTU 

F
2.12
05.06.1986
HUN 

F
2.00
24.02.1985
HUN 

PG
1.85
22.05.1985
HUN 

4

SF
1.96
02.06.1982
HUN 

5

G
1.89
26.05.1972
USA 

6

27.09.1974
ENG 

8

F
2.03
21.10.1977
USA 

9

18.02.1975
SLO 

10

F
2.07
20.02.1971
HUN 

11

SG
1.98
18.04.1985
HUN 

12

C
2.12
14.07.1981
HUN 

13

F
1.98
26.09.1977
HUN 

14

G
1.90
23.11.1968
SRB 

Advertisement

Team

Albacomp Székesfehérvár

Albacomp Székesfehérvár

Székesfehérvar, HUN

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Albacomp
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004
[W] 101-61 (H)
11.11.2004
vs Brno
[L] 97-105 (A)
17.11.2004
[W] 87-77 (A)
24.11.2004
[W] 99-96 (A)
01.12.2004
vs Brno
[W] 86-80 (H)
08.12.2004
[W] 86-77 (H)
12.01.2005
[W] 82-80 (A)
19.01.2005
[W] 103-74 (H)
16.02.2005
[L] 93-96
17.02.2005
[W] 108-71
03.03.2005
[W] 83-73
10.03.2005
[L] 65-83

THE ARENA

Vodafone Sportcentrum

Address: Gáz 19, 8000 Székesfehérvar, HUN
Tel: +36 (22) 314 442
Fax: +36 (22) 312 630
Capacity 2500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Gáz u. 19, 8000
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Tel.: +36 (22) 312630
Staff
President: Gabor Nagy
Manager: Balint Kelemen
Press contact: Ilbiko Veinberger
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Limassol, CYP
Tula, RUS
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Baku, AZE
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Decin, CZE
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Lisboa, POR
Ploiesti, ROU
Tallin, EST
Nicosia, CYP
Bucharest, ROU
Lucenec, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Moscow Region , RUS
Reims, FRA
Tartu, EST