Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

31.07.1975
Zagreb (CRO)  

C
2.05
23.07.1974
Mostar (BIH)  

08.12.1981
Zagreb 

12.05.1981
Zagreb 

4

FC
2.08
11.05.1973
Zagreb (CRO)  

5

26.03.1974
Zadar (CRO)  

6

F
1.99
14.11.1977
Mostar (BIH)  

7

C
2.07
09.02.1981
Zagreb (CRO)  

8

C
2.11
05.04.1980
Vinkovci (CRO)  

9

G
1.86
06.02.1978
Zagreb (CRO)  

11

25.04.1971
Ypsilanti, MI (USA)  

12

G
1.95
28.02.1980
Zagreb (CRO)  

13

C
2.05
04.08.1977
Ljubuski (BIH)  

14

SF
2.02
20.09.1972
Sibenik (CRO)  

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

27th

76.4 PTS

46th

22.5 RT

29th

10.5 AS

20th

73.3 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

29th

10.5 AS

20th

73.3 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

BC ZRINJEVAC ZAGREB

Zagreb, CRO

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg
PTS

13.5

TEAM COMPARISON

BC Zrinjevac
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

15.09.1998
[W] 109-68 (H)
22.09.1998
[W] 89-79 (A)
07.10.1998
[L] 73-78 (A)
14.10.1998
[L] 74-83 (H)
21.10.1998
[L] 61-64 (A)
04.11.1998
[L] 71-79 (H)
11.11.1998
[L] 72-78 (A)
18.11.1998
[W] 62-57 (H)

THE ARENA

Arena of BC Zrinjevac

Address: Veprinacka 16, 10000 Zagreb, CRO
Tel: + 385 (1) 3634166
Fax: + 385 (1) 3695148
Capacity 1100

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Veprinacka 16, 10 000
Zagreb, CRO
Tel.: + 385 (1) 3634166
Staff
President: Ante Ledic
Manager: Ivica Maras
Press contact: Vladimir Radicevic
Lugano, SUI
Nicosia, CYP
Limassol, CYP
Traiskirchen, AUT
Bruxelles, BEL
Aveiro, POR
Rustavi, GEO
Mariupol, UKR
Torun, POL
Aalst, BEL
Walferdange, LUX
Novo Mesto, SLO
Slavonski Brod, CRO
Zagreb, CRO
Fribourg, SUI
Klosterneuburg, AUT
Svit, SVK
Prague, CZE
Sibiu, ROU
Mons, BEL
Bucharest, ROU
Bytom, POL
Szombathely, HUN
Porto, POR
Shoumen, BUL
Stargard Szczecinski, POL
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Domzale, SLO
Citluk, BIH
Bratislava, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Banja Luka, BIH
Kumanovo, MKD
Tuzla, BIH
Kouvola, FIN
Lisbon, POR
Lugano, SUI
Lahti, FIN
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Kapfenberg, AUT
Norrköping, SWE
Ostrava, CZE
Limassol, CYP
Luxembourg, LUX
Amsterdam, NED
Osipovichi, BLR
Grodno, BLR
Donetsk, UKR
Frankfurt, GER
Ruda Slaska, POL
Espoo, FIN
Oostende, BEL
Leverkusen, GER
Mattersburg, AUT
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
Shkoder, ALB
Zalaegerszeg, HUN