Cancel
22.04.2008 - By Yarone Arbel

The 2008 edition of the EuroCup Final Four presented five players who stood out in the two game days of the competition and were named to the All-Tournament team.

The trophy lifters from Riga - Barons LMT sent two representatives, including the MVP while the finalist from Belgium - Dexia Mons-Hainaut are represented by two as well, while hosts Proteas EKA AEL finalize the group of five.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

5th

79.4 PTS

13th

32.1 RT

12th

12.1 AS

5th

71.5 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

12th

12.1 AS

5th

71.5 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.88
20.03.1981
CYP 

G
1.97
19.03.1975
CYP 

C
2.20
10.02.1980
CRO 

4

F
2.00
18.11.1980
CYP 

5

F
2.08
03.11.1983
CRO 

6

F
1.98
30.03.1979
FRA 

7

F
1.98
28.04.1982
SRB 

8

C
2.06
21.04.1981
USA 

9

F
1.98
01.05.1983
CYP 

10

G
1.92
25.03.1977
FRA 

11

F
1.93
05.12.1983
CYP 

12

PG
1.85
13.03.1984
SWE 

13

SG
1.98
13.01.1987
RUS 

14

F
1.98
29.12.1979
FRA 

15

GF
1.96
04.06.1976
USA 

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Proteas EKA AEL

Proteas EKA AEL

Limassol, CYP

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Proteas EKA AEL
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

20.11.2007
[W] 64-53 (A)
27.11.2007
[W] 104-69 (H)
11.12.2007
[L] 70-74 (A)
19.12.2007
[W] 103-80 (H)
08.01.2008
[L] 77-82 (A)
15.01.2008
[W] 91-71 (H)
22.01.2008
[W] 81-77 (A)
29.01.2008
[W] 72-71 (H)
19.02.2008
[W] 70-65 (H)
26.02.2008
[W] 87-76 (A)
18.04.2008
[L] 55-70
20.04.2008
[W] 79-70

THE ARENA

Melford Arena

Address: Georgiou Thyrotou 1, 3012 Limassol, CYP
Tel: +357 (25) 73 75 55
Fax: +357 (25) 73 75 40
Capacity 2500

Spiros Kyprianou Arena

Address: Giannou Kranidioti Av. Limassol, CYP
Tel: +357 (25) 87 22 70
Fax: +357 (25) 73 33 36
Capacity 5500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
1 George Thyrotou Str., 3012
Limassol, CYP
Tel.: + 357 (25) 73 75 55
Staff
General Manager: Andreas Mouzourides
General Manager: Andreas Sofokleous
Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnipropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO