Cancel
27.11.2007 -

Lappeenranta rained down 14 three-pointers in advancing to the EuroCup Qualifying Round despite a 95-86 loss at Keravnos Nicosia.

Finnish international Petri Virtanen and Ivan Harris combined for 43 points and 10 three-pointers as the Finns made their 16-point home win stand up for a 173-164 aggregate victory in the second elimination round.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

G
1.84
30.09.1989
Nicosia (CYP)  

G
1.96
20.02.1980
Zadar (CRO)  

4

PG
1.85
13.06.1980
Nicosia (CYP)  

5

G
1.93
21.10.1981
Kragujevac (SRB)  

6

G
1.94
04.11.1980
London (ENG)  

7

G
1.95
13.05.1977
Nicosia (CYP)  

8

G
1.95
21.10.1977
Hansville, AL (USA)  

9

G
1.88
27.06.1985
Egkomi (CYP)  

10

G
1.90
07.09.1974
Monroe/NC (USA)  

11

C
2.07
15.07.1973
Sarajevo (BIH)  

12

PF
2.06
29.08.1980
Larnaca (CYP)  

13

F
2.02
13.08.1976
Apatin 

14

SF
1.98
30.08.1976
Limassol (CYP)  

15

C
2.20
08.08.1976
Trebinje (BIH)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Keravnos Nicosia

Keravnos Nicosia

Nicosia, CYP

TEAM COMPARISON

Keravnos Nicosia
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

19.11.2007
[L] 71-87 (A)
27.11.2007
[W] 95-86 (H)

THE ARENA

Costas Papaellinas Arena

Costas Papaellinas Arena
Address: 44, Stadiou, 2058 Nicosia, CYP
Tel: +357 (22) 31 39 36
Fax: +357 (22) 67 51 52
Capacity 2000

Eleftheria Sports Arena

Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Tel: +357 (22) 35 25 06
Fax: +357 (22) 35 82 22
Capacity 6500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
44 Stadiou Street, 2058
Nicosia, CYP
Tel.: +357 (22) 86 31 10
Staff
President: Paris Papaellinas
General Manager: Angelos Papadimitriou
Press contact: George Sphiktos

Uniforms

Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO