FIBA EuroBasket
FIBA EuroBasket Women
FIBA Europe Cup
EuroLeague Women
EuroCup Women
All competitions
Men competitions
Club competitions
FIBA Europe Cup
Basketball Champions League
FIBA Intercontinental Cup 2016
BCL Qualifying Rounds
Youth Basketball Champions League
National team competitions
FIBA EuroBasket
FIBA European Championship for Small Countries
FIBA Basketball World Cup - European Pre-Qualifiers
FIBA Basketball World Cup
FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers
FIBA AmeriCup Qualifiers
FIBA AfroBasket Qualifiers
FIBA Asia Cup
FIBA Olympic Pre-Qualifying Tournament
History
EuroCup Challenge
FIBA SuproLeague
Saporta Cup
Korac Cup
European Olympic Qualifying Men
EuroCup All Star Game
FIBA Europe Regional Challenge Cup
Women competitions
Club competitions
EuroLeague Women
EuroCup Women
SuperCup Women
National team competitions
FIBA Women's EuroBasket
FIBA Women’s European Championship for Small Countries
FIBA Women’s Olympic Pre-Qualifying Asian Tournament
FIBA Women’s Olympic Pre-Qualifying African Tournament
FIBA Women’s Olympic Pre-Qualifying Americas Tournament
FIBA Women's Asia Cup
FIBA Women's AfroBasket
History
Ronchetti Cup
EuroLeague Women All Star Game
Female
FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
FWBWC Qualifying Tournaments
Youth competitions
Male
FIBA U20 European Championship
FIBA U18 European Championship
FIBA U16 European Championship
FIBA U18 European Championship Division C
FIBA U16 European Championship Division C
U18 All Star Game
FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup
History
European Championship for Men 22 and Under
Female
FIBA U20 Women’s European Championship
FIBA U18 Women’s European Championship
FIBA U16 Women’s European Championship
FIBA U18 Women’s European Championship Division C
FIBA U16 Women’s European Championship Division C
FIBA U19 Women's Basketball World Cup
Ronchetti Cup 1999
All competitions
Men competitions
FIBA Europe Cup
Basketball Champions League
FIBA Intercontinental Cup 2016
BCL Qualifying Rounds
Youth Basketball Champions League
FIBA EuroBasket
FIBA European Championship for Small Countries
FIBA Basketball World Cup - European Pre-Qualifiers
FIBA Basketball World Cup
FIBA Asia Cup Qualifiers
FIBA AmeriCup Qualifiers
FIBA AfroBasket Qualifiers
FIBA Asia Cup
FIBA Olympic Pre-Qualifying Tournament
EuroCup Challenge
FIBA SuproLeague
Saporta Cup
Korac Cup
European Olympic Qualifying Men
EuroCup All Star Game
FIBA Europe Regional Challenge Cup
Women competitions
EuroLeague Women
EuroCup Women
SuperCup Women
FIBA Women's EuroBasket
FIBA Women’s European Championship for Small Countries
FIBA Women’s Olympic Pre-Qualifying Asian Tournament
FIBA Women’s Olympic Pre-Qualifying African Tournament
FIBA Women’s Olympic Pre-Qualifying Americas Tournament
FIBA Women's Asia Cup
FIBA Women's AfroBasket
Ronchetti Cup
EuroLeague Women All Star Game
FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
FWBWC Qualifying Tournaments
Youth competitions
FIBA U20 European Championship
FIBA U18 European Championship
FIBA U16 European Championship
FIBA U18 European Championship Division C
FIBA U16 European Championship Division C
U18 All Star Game
FIBA U19 Basketball World Cup
European Championship for Men 22 and Under
FIBA U20 Women’s European Championship
FIBA U18 Women’s European Championship
FIBA U16 Women’s European Championship
FIBA U18 Women’s European Championship Division C
FIBA U16 Women’s European Championship Division C
FIBA U19 Women's Basketball World Cup
Home
Standings
Schedule
Teams
Players
Player Home
Statistics
Players - Statistical Leaders
Players - Game Highs
Teams - Statistical Leaders
Teams - Game Highs
History
Cancel
EN
All countries
Albania
Andorra
Armenia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Estonia
The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Gibraltar
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Moldova
Montenegro
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Principality of Monaco
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Scotland
Serbia
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Ukraine
Wales
Home
Standings
Schedule
Teams
Players
Player Home
Statistics
Players - Statistical Leaders
Players - Game Highs
Teams - Statistical Leaders
Teams - Game Highs
History
Jana Popiankova
SC KREMIKOVITZI-BASKETBALL
Nationality
BUL
Born
10.11.71
Place of birth
Varna
Height
Position
PPG
2.0
RPG
3.0
APG
0.0
PROFILE
GAME STATS
SEASON AND CAREER HIGHS
PLAYER HISTORY
AVERAGE
G
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
Pts
Avg
4
16.8
3/16
18.8
3/8
37.5
0/8
0.0
2/2
100.0
0.8
2.3
3.0
0.0
2.5
0.3
0.0
3.0
8
2.0
Points
Minutes
Field Goal
2 Pts Field Goal
3 Pts Field Goal
Free Throws
Rebounds
Assists
Turnovers
Steals
Blocked shots
Personal fouls
Points
Match
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
Pts
vs Postas Tabantrafik (L 70-49)
21
0/3
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
5
0
vs Vojvodina NIS-GAS (W 77-73)
27
3/6
50.0
3/4
75.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
5
6
0
3
1
0
3
6
vs Postas Tabantrafik (L 54-65)
10
0/3
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
0
1
0
0
1
0
vs Vojvodina NIS-GAS (L 98-64)
9
0/4
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/3
0.0
2/2
100.0
2
1
3
0
2
0
0
3
2
SEASON AND CAREER HIGHS
Season high
Category
Cat
Career high
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
6
Points
Pts
14
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
6
Total Rebounds
Reb
11
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
09.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
0
Assists
AS
3
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
1
Steals
ST
1
Ronchetti Cup 1999
21.10.98 vs Vojvodina NIS-GAS
0
Blocked Shots
BS
0
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
27
Minutes
Min
27
Ronchetti Cup 1999
21.10.98 vs Vojvodina NIS-GAS
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
3
Field Goals Made
FGM
3
2 times
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
6
Field Goals Attempted
FGA
7
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
3
2 Pts Field Goals Made
2PM
3
Ronchetti Cup 1999
21.10.98 vs Vojvodina NIS-GAS
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
4
2 Pts Field Goals Attempted
2PA
4
Ronchetti Cup 1999
21.10.98 vs Vojvodina NIS-GAS
0
3 Pts Field Goals Made
3PM
1
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
18.11.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
3
3 Pts Field Goals Attempted
3PA
4
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
18.11.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
2
Free Throws Made
FTM
7
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
18.11.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
2
Free Throws Attempted
FTA
12
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
16.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
18.11.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
2
Offensive Rebounds
RO
3
2 times
21.10.98 vs. Vojvodina NIS-GAS
5
Defensive Rebounds
RD
8
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994
09.09.93 vs Sporting Flash 9.61
Participations in FIBA competitions
PPG
RPG
APG
Ronchetti Cup 1999 (Kremikovtzi)
2.0
3.0
0.0
European Cup for Women's Champion Clubs 1994 (Montana)
9.5
7.5
2.5
European Championship for Junior Women - Final Round 1990 (Bulgaria)
1.8
World Championship for Junior Women 1989 (Bulgaria)
4.2
European Championship for Junior Women - Final Round 1988 (Bulgaria)
2.8
AB Contern
Contern, LUX
Acadimia 75
Athens, GRE
Aix en Provence BB
Les Milles, FRA
BBC Morgins
Troistorrents, SUI
BBC Résidence
Bofferdange, LUX
BC Neftochimic
Burgas, BUL
BCSS Namur
Namur, BEL
Besiktas JK
Istanbul, TUR
BG Chemnitz
Chemnitz, GER
BK Blex
Karlovy Vary, CZE
BK Istrobanka
Bratislava, SVK
BK Klosterneuburg
Klosterneuburg, AUT
BK SAM
Myjava, SVK
BK St.Nicolaus
Samorin, SVK
BK Unipetrol
Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZE
Bne Yehuda Ziontronics
Petah Tikva, ISR
Botasspor Club Adana
Adana, TUR
Brisaspor
Izmit, TUR
BSE ESMA
Budapest, HUN
CAB Levi's
Funchal, POR
Caja Rural
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
CD Nacional
Funchal, POR
CD Povoa
Povoa de Varzim, POR
CUS Chieti
Chieti, ITA
Delta Management
Kosice, SVK
Dynamo
Kyiv, UKR
Electra Galil
Galil Elyon, ISR
Elitzur Holon
Holon, ISR
Energobasket
Donetsk, UKR
FTC Diego
Budapest, HUN
Gospic Inero
Gospic, CRO
Gustino Schnitzelpl.
Wels, Thalheim, AUT
Gysev Ringa
Sopron, HUN
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
Zagreb, CRO
Isab Energy
Siracusa, ITA
Istanbul Universitesi SBK
Istanbul, TUR
KK Jedinstvo
Tuzla, BIH
KK Zeljeznicar
Sarajevo, BIH
KKS Color Cap
Rybnik, POL
Kozachka - Zalk
Zaporozhye, UKR
Kremikovtzi
Sofia, BUL
Lachen Ramat Hasharon
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Laisve
Kaunas, LTU
Lavezzini Parma
Parma, ITA
Lietuvos Telekomas
Kaunas, LTU
Minolta Esperides
Kallithea - Athens, GRE
Montana
Montana, BUL
Mosa Jambes
Namur, BEL
MTK Polfa
Pabianice, POL
Olivais FC Ceres
Coimbra, POR
PAO Thriamvos
Athens, GRE
Postas Tabantrafik
Sopron, HUN
Racing Club
Strasbourg, FRA
SC Tirana
Tirana, ALB
Sea Logistic System
Vittuone, ITA
Sommer Komfort
Lódz, POL
Sportclub
Osnabrück, GER
Sporting Flash 9.61
Athens, GRE
Tapiolan Honka
Espoo, FIN
Tim Skuf
Kiev, UKR
USO Basket
Mondeville, FRA
Vojvodina NIS-GAS
Novi Sad, SRB
W Basket
Bordeaux, FRA
WBC Razovojna Banka
Banja Luka, BIH
ZKK
Sarajevo, BIH
ZKK Croatia
Zagreb, CRO
ZKK Kovin
Kovin, YUG
ZKK Merkur
Celje, SLO
ZKK Sirela Mljekara
Livno, BIH
ZKK Vigor
Skopje, MKD
ZKK Zrinjevac
Zagreb, CRO