Cancel
28.01.2010 -

Sony Athinaikos didn't have new signing Ruth Riley in the line-up but they won the first leg of their EuroCup Women Eighth-Finals tie at Dynamo Kyiv anyway.

Olga Chatzinikolaou scored 12 points - one of her season high - and Nikole Soulis weighed in with 10 as the Greek team won in Ukraine, 57-56.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

16th

67.0 PTS

21st

32.0 RT

20th

10.1 AS

11th

64.3 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

20th

10.1 AS

11th

64.3 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

SG
1.76
21.06.1992
UKR 

C
1.94
19.10.1982
USA 

SG
1.76
04.10.1988
UKR 

4

PG
1.75
22.12.1987
UKR 

5

PG
1.73
29.01.1971
UKR 

6

PG
1.73
02.05.1987
UKR 

7

SG
1.75
05.09.1977
BUL 

9

G
1.70
15.02.1987
UKR 

10

PF
1.84
03.02.1985
RUS 

11

PF
1.89
26.03.1986
RUS 

12

C
1.93
22.09.1987
UKR 

13

PF
1.91
07.05.1989
UKR 

14

C
1.90
13.07.1988
UKR 

25

SG
1.73
25.08.1983
USA 

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Dynamo Kyiv
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

19.11.2009
[L] 61-64 (A)
26.11.2009
[W] 77-63 (H)
09.12.2009
[W] 65-48 (H)
17.12.2009
[W] 80-74 (A)
07.01.2010
[L] 61-64 (A)
14.01.2010
[W] 70-63 (H)
28.01.2010
[L] 56-57 (H)
04.02.2010
[L] 66-81 (A)

THE ARENA

Sportskomplex NPU

Address: Turgenevskaya 3-9, 01054 Kiev, UKR
Tel: +380 (44) 486 01 11
Fax: +380 (44) 486 01 11
Capacity 800

Sports Palace Meridian

Address: Geroiv Sevastopolya Str. 11B, 03124 Kiev, UKR
Tel: +380 (44) 408 64 44
Fax: +380 (44) 408 64 44
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Turgenevskaya 3/9, 01054
Kyiv, UKR
Tel.: +380 (44) 486 01 11
Staff
President: Volodymyr Ryzhov
General Manager: Liliia Ryzhova
Arad, ROU
Dnipropetrovs'k, UKR
Istanbul, TUR
Adana, TUR
Funchal, POR
Polkowice, POL
Vologda, RUS
Saint-Servais, BEL
Kursk, RUS
Kyiv, UKR
Torun, POL
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Yerevan, ARM
Eivissa, ESP
Sibenik, CRO
Limassol, CYP
Klaipeda, LTU
Sfantu Gheorghe, ROU
Zaragoza, ESP
Târgoviste, ROU
Orenburg, RUS
Nyon, SUI
Coimbra, POR
Ruzomberok, SVK
Saarlouis, GER
Györ, HUN
Byron, GRE
Vidnoje, RUS
Mondeville, FRA
Vagos, POR
Moscow, RUS
Sarajevo, BIH
Zagreb, CRO