Cancel
18.02.2005 -

Russian team Dynamo Moscow Region cruised into their FIBA Europe Cup Pan-European play-offs with a polished showing at the Conference North Final Four.

With the home court advantage in their favour, Dynamo held off Russian rivals EURAS Ekaterinburg in the semis (100-79) and were never in danger as they strolled to a 91-86 victory against Lokomotiv Rostov in the final.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

7th

83.6 PTS

15th

30.9 RT

7th

15.5 AS

18th

88.6 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

7th

15.5 AS

18th

88.6 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.91
08.02.1978
SUI 

F
1.98
25.11.1982
SRB 

F
1.95
11.12.1977
SUI 

4

SG
1.92
23.09.1978
CRO 

5

C
2.04
03.11.1977
SUI 

6

G
1.83
17.05.1982
SUI 

7

F
2.00
28.03.1978
USA 

8

05.09.1973
FRA 

10

G
1.90
18.07.1980
CRO 

11

GF
1.94
30.01.1973
USA 

12

F
2.00
20.08.1986
MNE 

14

PF
2.04
19.03.1982
FIN 

15

FC
2.05
25.04.1985
SUI 

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Benetton Fribourg Olympic

Benetton Fribourg Olympic

Fribourg, SUI

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Benetton Olympic
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004
[L] 89-94 (A)
10.11.2004
[W] 103-72 (H)
17.11.2004
[L] 56-78 (A)
24.11.2004
[L] 80-90 (H)
01.12.2004
[W] 73-64 (A)
08.12.2004
[W] 98-93 (H)
13.01.2005
[W] 103-95 (H)
20.01.2005
[W] 93-85 (A)
16.02.2005
[L] 82-91
17.02.2005
[L] 71-108
02.03.2005
[L] 85-88
09.03.2005
[L] 70-105

THE ARENA

Salle Sainte-Croix

Address: Antoine St-Exupéry 4, 1701 Fribourg, SUI
Tel: +41 (26) 42 49 38 2
Fax: +41 (26) 42 49 38 2
Capacity 3000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
c/o Bureau du CA Fribourg Chemin de l'Abbé-Freeley 6, 1700
Fribourg, SUI
Tel.: +41 (26) 322 08 53
Staff
President: Philippe Kapsopoulos
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Limassol, CYP
Tula, RUS
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnipropetrovsk, UKR
Baku, AZE
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Decin, CZE
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Lisboa, POR
Ploiesti, ROU
Tallin, EST
Nicosia, CYP
Bucharest, ROU
Lucenec, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Novy Jicin, CZE
Moscow Region , RUS
Reims, FRA
Tartu, EST