Cancel
21.10.2008 -

Banvit thrashed CSU Atlassib 112-107 on Tuesday to clinch a 186-144 triumph over the two legs in their EuroChallenge Qualifying Round 2 tie.

After winning the first leg in Romania 74-67 last week, the Turkish outfit returned home and blew out their opponents.

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

4

SF
2.00
12.01.1982
SC (USA)  

5

PG
1.85
08.01.1986
FL (USA)  

6

PF
2.06
11.02.1985
Deva (ROU)  

7

PG
1.80
15.04.1983
MI (USA)  

8

C
2.05
25.08.1984
FL (USA)  

10

PF
2.07
21.12.1987
Sighetu Marmatiei (ROU)  

11

SG
1.85
22.11.1984
Marasesti (ROU)  

12

SF
1.97
14.07.1982
Michigan, MI (USA)  

13

F
1.95
20.06.1979
Tiraspol (MDA)  

14

PF
2.04
10.04.1989
Alexandria (ROU)  

15

PF
2.04
21.11.1979
Medias (ROU)  

24

C
2.13
18.10.1982
CA (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

CSU ATLASSIB SIBIU

CSU ATLASSIB SIBIU

Sibiu, ROU

TEAM COMPARISON

CSU Atlassib
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[L] 67-74 (H)
21.10.2008
[L] 77-112 (A)

THE ARENA

Transilvania Hall

Address: Octavian Goga Str., No. 1, 550370 Sibiu, ROU
Tel: +40 (269) 24 08 62
Fax: +40 (269) 24 08 62
Capacity 1850

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Renes Nr. 2, 550006
Sibiu, ROU
Tel.: +40 (269) 21 78 50
Staff
President: Marian Caraus
General Manager: Mircea Vulc
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO